Back to round index.
The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020
Board | Player | Opponent | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd | Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st | |
16 | Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st | Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
16 | Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd | Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st | |
2 | Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd | Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st | |
5 | Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1st | Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd | |
15 | Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st | Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd | |
17 | Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st | Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd | |
10 | Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st | Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd | |
9 | Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st | Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd | |
11 | DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st | Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd | |
12 | Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd | Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st | |
13 | Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd | Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st | |
8 | Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1st | Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd | |
13 | Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st | Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd | |
14 | Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st | Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 2nd | |
9 | Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd | Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st | |
Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) | bye | ||
15 | Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd | Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st | |
7 | Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2nd | Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st | |
6 | Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st | Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2nd | |
11 | Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd | DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st | |
14 | Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 2nd | Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st | |
12 | Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st | Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd | |
17 | Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd | Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st | |
1 | Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st | Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd | |
3 | Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd | Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st | |
6 | Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2nd | Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st | |
7 | Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st | Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2nd | |
2 | Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st | Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd | |
4 | Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st | Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd | |
8 | Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd | Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1st | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
3 | Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st | Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
4 | Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd | Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
5 | Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd | Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1st | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
10 | Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd | Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.