Back to round index.
The Eleventh Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Crowne Plaza Hotel, Jerusalem, 15th-17th February
Board | Player | Opponent | |
---|---|---|---|
16 | Muhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 1st | Kfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
6 | Brath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 1st | Gerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 2nd repeat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
5 | Abela, Alan (#10/ENG) 2nd | Tzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 1st repeat | |
13 | Bardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 1st | Hoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
9 | Berliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1st | DeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
12 | Cartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 1st | Garber, Anne (#23/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
15 | Cartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 1st | Bernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
1 | Dangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 1st | Micallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 2nd 4peat | |
2 | Raychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 1st | Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd 3peat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
6 | Gerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 2nd | Brath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 1st repeat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
8 | Adler, Karen (#28/ISR) 1st | Alroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2nd | |
8 | Alroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2nd | Adler, Karen (#28/ISR) 1st | |
15 | Bernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 2nd | Cartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 1st repeat | |
10 | Blits, Gila (#16/ISR) 2nd | Peress, Sharon (#20/ISR) 1st repeat | |
14 | Bongo, Tony (#33/ISR) 2nd | Loewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 1st repeat | |
9 | DeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 2nd | Berliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1st repeat | |
12 | Garber, Anne (#23/ISR) 2nd | Cartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 1st repeat | |
13 | Hoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 2nd | Bardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 1st repeat | |
Hoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) | bye | ||
16 | Kfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 2nd | Muhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 1st repeat | |
3 | Landau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 2nd | Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st 3peat | |
4 | Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd | Naot, Raz (#5/ISR) 1st | |
11 | Loberant, Norman (#15/ISR) 2nd | Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 1st | |
14 | Loewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 1st | Bongo, Tony (#33/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
7 | Marguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 2nd | Tamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 1st repeat | |
4 | Naot, Raz (#5/ISR) 1st | Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd | |
10 | Peress, Sharon (#20/ISR) 1st | Blits, Gila (#16/ISR) 2nd repeat | |
2 | Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd | Raychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 1st 3peat | |
11 | Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 1st | Loberant, Norman (#15/ISR) 2nd | |
5 | Tzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 1st | Abela, Alan (#10/ENG) 2nd repeat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
1 | Micallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 2nd | Dangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 1st 4peat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
3 | Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st | Landau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 2nd 3peat | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
7 | Tamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 1st | Marguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 2nd repeat |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.