Back to round index.

Ilford Tournament 14th August 2016

Parkside Community Centre, 176 Goodmayes Lane, Ilford, Essex, IG3 9PP

kevin.synnott@hotmail.co.uk

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision EDivision FDivision G
Registered Players888881010
Scored Players888881010
Active Players888881010
Minimum Rating17616415213412511083
Mean Rating188.0167.4158.9144.1129.9117.594.8
Median Rating183.5165.5159.5145.5130117.593
Maximum Rating206176163151134124106
Unrated Players0000000
Total Games Played32323232324040
Games Tied0000000
Total Points Scored27830270912612625777239822960229144
Mean Points Scored869.7846.6816.4805.5749.4740.0728.6
Mean Spread80.472.272.499.774.666.870.4
Higher Rated Win %60.9%39.1%51.6%60.9%40.6%55.0%60.0%
Rating Points Per Spread9.44-0.850.290.20-1.447.240.47
Starter Win%53.1%53.1%62.5%53.1%59.4%45.0%50.0%
Starter Score445.8416.6429.3408.0385.8360.3368.0
Replier Score423.9430.0387.1397.6363.6379.8360.6
Starting Advantage21.9-13.542.210.422.2-19.47.5

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.