Back to round index.

English Grand - Session Two, 24th-26th May

Session One      Session Three

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D
Registered Players10101010
Scored Players10101010
Active Players10101010
Minimum Rating1431249296
Mean Rating165.3141.8124.3111.7
Median Rating166.5145127113
Maximum Rating193160136128
Unrated Players0000
Total Games Played45414145
Games Tied0100
Total Points Scored36420317353076233249
Mean Points Scored809.3774.0750.3738.9
Higher Rated Win %77.8%56.1%59.8%57.8%
Starter Win%44.4%57.3%46.3%53.3%
Starter Score410.7399.4370.1371.3
Replier Score398.6374.6380.1367.6
Starting Advantage12.024.9-10.03.8

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.