Back to round index.
The 8th UK Open, 2nd-4th January 2015
Table | Player | Opponent | |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Alastair Richards (A18/AUS) replies | Paul Allan (A1/Sco) starts repeat | |
6 | Karen Richards (A19/AUS) replies | Daniel Milton (A12/USA) starts | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
18 | Brigitte Brath (C2/DEU) replies | Barbara Lukey (C8/Eng) starts repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
10 | Scott Bowman (A2/Eng) starts | David Shenkin (A20/Eng) replies | |
3 | Elie Dangoor (A4/Eng) replies | Diane Pratesi (A15/Eng) starts repeat | |
4 | Jack Durand (A5/Eng) starts | Phil Kelly (A8/Eng) replies repeat | |
5 | Calum Edwards (A6/Eng) starts | Jessica Pratesi (A16/Eng) replies repeat | |
4 | Phil Kelly (A8/Eng) replies | Jack Durand (A5/Eng) starts repeat | |
7 | Ruth MacInerney (A9/Eng) replies | Steve Perry (A14/Eng) starts | |
7 | Steve Perry (A14/Eng) starts | Ruth MacInerney (A9/Eng) replies | |
3 | Diane Pratesi (A15/Eng) starts | Elie Dangoor (A4/Eng) replies repeat | |
5 | Jessica Pratesi (A16/Eng) replies | Calum Edwards (A6/Eng) starts repeat | |
9 | Natasha Pratesi (A17/Eng) replies | Sarbjeet Kalsi (A7/IRL) starts | |
10 | David Shenkin (A20/Eng) replies | Scott Bowman (A2/Eng) starts | |
14 | Steve Balment (B1/Eng) starts | Sylvia Swaney (B13/Sco) replies repeat | |
13 | Adrienne Berger (B2/Eng) starts | Paul Cousins (B4/Eng) replies repeat | |
15 | Geoff Cooper (B3/Eng) replies | Chris Davies (B6/Eng) starts repeat | |
13 | Paul Cousins (B4/Eng) replies | Adrienne Berger (B2/Eng) starts repeat | |
16 | Ian Coventry (B5/Eng) starts | Maurice McParland (B8/IRL) replies repeat | |
15 | Chris Davies (B6/Eng) starts | Geoff Cooper (B3/Eng) replies repeat | |
17 | Ian Kendall (B7/Eng) replies | Breda O'Brien (B10/IRL) starts repeat | |
11 | Ebi Sosseh (B11/Eng) replies | Tom Wilson (B14/Sco) starts repeat | |
21 | Syd Berger (C1/Eng) replies | Duncan MacFarlane (C9/Eng) starts repeat | |
22 | Georgie Burchell (C3/Eng) starts | Lynne Riley (C10/Eng) replies repeat | |
23 | Caroline Elliott (C5/Eng) replies | Marlene Skinner (C12/Eng) starts repeat | |
19 | Ted Lewis (C7/Eng) starts | Malcolm Shaw (C11/Eng) replies repeat | |
18 | Barbara Lukey (C8/Eng) starts | Brigitte Brath (C2/DEU) replies repeat | |
21 | Duncan MacFarlane (C9/Eng) starts | Syd Berger (C1/Eng) replies repeat | |
22 | Lynne Riley (C10/Eng) replies | Georgie Burchell (C3/Eng) starts repeat | |
19 | Malcolm Shaw (C11/Eng) replies | Ted Lewis (C7/Eng) starts repeat | |
23 | Marlene Skinner (C12/Eng) starts | Caroline Elliott (C5/Eng) replies repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
9 | Sarbjeet Kalsi (A7/IRL) starts | Natasha Pratesi (A17/Eng) replies | |
16 | Maurice McParland (B8/IRL) replies | Ian Coventry (B5/Eng) starts repeat | |
12 | Eileen Meghen (B9/IRL) starts | Christine Strawbridge (B12/MLT) replies repeat | |
17 | Breda O'Brien (B10/IRL) starts | Ian Kendall (B7/Eng) replies repeat | |
20 | Mary Doyle (C4/IRL) starts | Hannah Kingston (C6/IRL) replies repeat | |
20 | Hannah Kingston (C6/IRL) replies | Mary Doyle (C4/IRL) starts repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
1 | Theresa Brousson (A3/MLT) starts | Azu Ogbogu (A13/NGA) replies repeat | |
12 | Christine Strawbridge (B12/MLT) replies | Eileen Meghen (B9/IRL) starts repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
8 | Mbeleokpo Aganaba (A11/NGA) replies | Jayne Mackenzie (A10/NIr) starts | |
1 | Azu Ogbogu (A13/NGA) replies | Theresa Brousson (A3/MLT) starts repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
8 | Jayne Mackenzie (A10/NIr) starts | Mbeleokpo Aganaba (A11/NGA) replies | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
2 | Paul Allan (A1/Sco) starts | Alastair Richards (A18/AUS) replies repeat | |
14 | Sylvia Swaney (B13/Sco) replies | Steve Balment (B1/Eng) starts repeat | |
11 | Tom Wilson (B14/Sco) starts | Ebi Sosseh (B11/Eng) replies repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
6 | Daniel Milton (A12/USA) starts | Karen Richards (A19/AUS) replies |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.