Back to round index.

Broadstairs Seaside Dickensian Special 15th and 16th June 2019

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D
Registered Players14141212
Scored Players14141212
Active Players14141212
Minimum Rating15914112950
Mean Rating172.4149.0135.994.1
Median Rating169150135113
Maximum Rating199157141127
Unrated Players0001
Total Games Played1121129696
Games Tied1100
Total Points Scored95562895347477671082
Mean Points Scored853.2799.4778.9740.4
Mean Spread88.277.974.787.1
Higher Rated Win %62.9%57.6%59.9%66.7%
Rating Points Per Spread0.380.620.220.71
Starter Win%52.2%49.6%49.0%53.1%
Starter Score433.3399.0384.7375.3
Replier Score419.9400.4394.2365.1
Starting Advantage13.4-1.4-9.610.2

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.