Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 22 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
7Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
15Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1stBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1st
4Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st 3peat
13Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1stCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2nd
 Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) bye
15Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2ndFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st repeat
10Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd repeat
13Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1st
6DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st repeat
12Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
9Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2ndShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st repeat
7Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1st
11Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st repeat
16Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2ndLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1st repeat
8Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st repeat
17Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd 3peat
14Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 2nd repeat
1Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1st repeat
5Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd repeat
16Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2nd repeat
14Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st repeat
6Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2nd repeat
17Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2ndKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1st 3peat
4Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd 3peat
3Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st 3peat
11Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2nd repeat
10Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st repeat
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd 3peat
9Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1stFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd repeat
8Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1stLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.