Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 21 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
9Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
14Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
11Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1stTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd
5Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st repeat
13Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st repeat
10Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1st repeat
16Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st repeat
8Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1st
14Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd repeat
5DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd repeat
12Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st repeat
6Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd repeat
8Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2nd
12Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd repeat
16Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2nd repeat
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1stBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2nd repeat
17Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1st repeat
13Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd repeat
2Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd 3peat
6Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st repeat
15Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st repeat
15Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd repeat
7Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd repeat
17Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd repeat
3Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st repeat
2Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st 3peat
9Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd
7Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st repeat
1Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd 3peat
 Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) bye
11Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.