Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 20 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
7Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st
12Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1stBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
9Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1st
6Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
9Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
12Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2ndFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st
17Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1stKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd
14Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
16Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2ndLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1st
7DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd
13Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
11Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st
13Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1st
10Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2ndShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st
11Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd
8Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
8Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1st
17Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st
2Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st 3peat
6Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd
16Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1stCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2nd
14Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2nd
15Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd
15Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st
4Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2nd
1Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd repeat
4Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2ndMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st
5Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1stMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2nd
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2nd 3peat
10Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1stGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2nd
 Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) bye
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2ndPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2ndNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.