Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 19 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
9Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd
9Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2nd
5Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1st repeat
13Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st
13Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd
14Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1stElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd
15Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
7Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2nd
7DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2ndCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st
14Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st
6Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
16Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
17Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd
12Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1st
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st
15Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st
10Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd
2Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd repeat
6Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st
17Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st
16Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
 Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) bye
8Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd
1Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1st repeat
3Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st repeat
4Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd
8Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1st
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st repeat
11Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st
11Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1stMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.