Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 16 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
6Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1stFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd repeat
17Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1st
3Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 1stMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2nd repeat
7Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st
15Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd
 Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) bye
8Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st
11Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
7DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd
16Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2nd
6Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1st repeat
17Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd
9Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2nd
16Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2ndElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1st
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st
12Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
14Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
4Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2ndNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1st repeat
11Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st
13Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st
14Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd
8Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2nd
15Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st
3Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 1st repeat
4Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2nd repeat
9Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st
5Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd repeat
1Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1st repeat
13Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd
10Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.