Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 15 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
4Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd repeat
16Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
9Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st
4Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1st repeat
11Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
12Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st
14Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2nd
9Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
13Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd
6DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2ndNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1st
 Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) bye
8Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
17Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
12Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2nd
14Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
17Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1st
15Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2nd
5Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2nd
10Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd
16Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st
11Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd
5Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st
13Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2ndCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st
3Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd
6Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2nd
8Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd
3Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd repeat
15Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st
7Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2ndPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1stMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
7Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1stTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.