Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 14 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
2Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st
13Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1stShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2nd
6Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 1stTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd
9Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2nd
10Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd
 Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) bye
7Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st
11Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
7DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2nd
14Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
13Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd
17Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st
16Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1st
17Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st
14Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1st
15Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2ndLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1st
3Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd
8Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1st
15Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1stKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd
11Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2nd
8Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
16Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1stGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2nd
5Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd
4Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st
9Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1st
4Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd
12Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1st
6Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.