Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 12 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
4Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd
10Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd
4Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1st
1Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1stMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2nd
13Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2ndShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st
10Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd
9Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
16Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st
11DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2ndElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1st
11Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2nd
7Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd
14Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st
14Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
16Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2nd
8Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1stMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2nd
15Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
17Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd
2Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd
9Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st
12Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1st
 Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) bye
8Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1st
17Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st
6Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st
5Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st
15Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
3Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1st
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st
13Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1stBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2nd
6Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
7Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.