Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
4Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st
12Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st
5Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2nd
6Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st
13Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
10Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2nd
12Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd
14Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2nd
5DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 1st
9Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd
11Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 2nd
15Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1st
17Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2nd
17Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st
16Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st
16Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
6Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd
8Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2nd
 Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) bye
11Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st
7Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2ndPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1st
15Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
2Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd
3Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st
14Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 2ndCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st
9Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 1st
3Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd
8Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
1Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1stTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2ndMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
7Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1stMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.