Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 8 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
2Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd
17Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1stKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
3Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1st
9Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st
12Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
15Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2ndGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1st
11Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2ndCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1st
11Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2nd
7DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
14Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2ndLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1st
10Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1st
12Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st
15Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 1stBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2nd
16Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd
10Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1stFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 2nd
17Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 2ndFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st
16Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st
5Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st
4Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st
14Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 1stElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd
13Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
6Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2ndNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1st
 Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) bye
3Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd
6Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1stMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2nd
7Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 2nd
9Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd
1Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1st
8Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2ndPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1st
5Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
8Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1stShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.