Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
13Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st
10Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
16Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1stGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2nd
12Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1st
14Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2ndKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1st
9Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1stMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2nd
8Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1st
12Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd
 Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) bye
6DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd
7Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2ndShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1st
13Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd
3Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
16Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 1st
17Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd
4Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1stPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 2nd
14Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) 2nd
11Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1stPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2nd
5Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2nd
10Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 2nd
17Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st
15Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2nd
9Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 1st
15Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
5Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st
2Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st
3Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 2nd
4Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1st
6Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st
7Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 1stElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd
2Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2ndMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 1stMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
8Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 1stBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
11Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 2ndKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.