Back to round index.

The Twelfth Israeli Open
Tel Aviv, 28th February - 1st March 2020

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
13Brath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1st
1Fehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1stMpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1st
4Alroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1st
 Azran, Raquelle (#21/ISR) bye
17Bennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1st
16Bernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1stLevine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2nd
3Blits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2ndNaot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1st
15Curtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1st
12DeCastro, Phyllis (#11/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#22/ISR) 2nd
8Elgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1st
11Fabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1stMarguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2nd
6Garber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd
14Gelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
17Hoch, Jack (#27/ISR) 1stBennun, Hilda (#23/ISR) 2nd
8Hoch, Maureen (#8/ISR) 1stElgrod, Natalie (#31/ISR) 2nd
7Kfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1stMoshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2nd
9Kliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2ndPress, Viva (#35/ISR) 1st
15Landau, Naomi (#3/ISR) 1stCurtis, Martin (#26/ISR) 2nd
14Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stGelbard, Julia (#33/ISR) 2nd
16Levine, Angela (#30/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#24/ISR) 1st
13Loberant, Norman (#14/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#16/DEU) 2nd
11Marguy, Linda (#12/ISR) 2ndFabian, Amos (#19/ISR) 1st
10Morris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1stShaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2nd
7Moshelian, Michelle (#34/ISR) 2ndKfir, Adina (#29/ISR) 1st
3Naot, Raz (#2/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#15/ISR) 2nd
4Peress, Sharon (#13/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#10/ISR) 2nd
9Press, Viva (#35/ISR) 1stKliner, Barbara (#28/ISR) 2nd
6Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#20/ISR) 1st
10Shaw, Avril (#25/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#32/ISR) 1st
2Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Micallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2ndPantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Mpakaboari, Jack (#4/NGA) 2ndFehily, Peggy (#17/DEU) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#6/NLD) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Pantis, Mihai (#5/ROM) 1stMicallef, Charles (#1/MLT) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.