Back to round index.

The Eleventh Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Crowne Plaza Hotel, Jerusalem, 15th-17th February

Round 20 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
16Muhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 2ndBlits, Gila (#16/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
10Brath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 2ndHoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
11Abela, Alan (#10/ENG) 2ndKfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 1st
9Bardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 2nd
12Berliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1stLoewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 2nd
14Cartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 2ndBongo, Tony (#33/ISR) 1st
15Cartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
1Dangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 1st 3peat
4Raychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 2ndAdler, Karen (#28/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Gerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Adler, Karen (#28/ISR) 1stRaychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 2nd
8Alroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 1st
8Bernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2nd
16Blits, Gila (#16/ISR) 1stMuhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 2nd
14Bongo, Tony (#33/ISR) 1stCartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 2nd
9DeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 2ndBardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 1st
13Garber, Anne (#23/ISR) 1stTsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 2nd
10Hoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 2nd
6Hoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) 1stGerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 2nd
11Kfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 1stAbela, Alan (#10/ENG) 2nd
3Landau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 1stTzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 2nd
15Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stCartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 2nd
5Loberant, Norman (#15/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#5/ISR) 2nd
12Loewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 2ndBerliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1st
7Marguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 1stTamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 2nd
5Naot, Raz (#5/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#15/ISR) 1st
 Peress, Sharon (#20/ISR) bye
2Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st 3peat
13Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#23/ISR) 1st
3Tzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 1stDangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
7Tamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.