Back to round index.

The Eleventh Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Crowne Plaza Hotel, Jerusalem, 15th-17th February

Round 17 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
16Muhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 1stBernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Brath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 1stLoewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Abela, Alan (#10/ENG) 1stHoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) 2nd
9Bardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 2ndBerliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1st
9Berliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1stBardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 2nd
10Cartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 1stBlits, Gila (#16/ISR) 2nd
15Cartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2nd
3Dangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 2ndTamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 1st
2Raychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Gerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 1stAdler, Karen (#28/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Adler, Karen (#28/ISR) 2ndGerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 1st
15Alroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2ndCartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 1st
16Bernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 2ndMuhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 1st
10Blits, Gila (#16/ISR) 2ndCartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 1st
13Bongo, Tony (#33/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#20/ISR) 2nd
11DeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 1stTsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 2nd
8Garber, Anne (#23/ISR) 1stTzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 2nd
7Hoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
6Hoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) 2ndAbela, Alan (#10/ENG) 1st
14Kfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 1st
4Landau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#5/ISR) 2nd repeat
7Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 1st
 Loberant, Norman (#15/ISR) bye
12Loewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 1st
14Marguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 2nd
4Naot, Raz (#5/ISR) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 1st repeat
13Peress, Sharon (#20/ISR) 2ndBongo, Tony (#33/ISR) 1st
1Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1stMicallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 2nd repeat
11Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 2ndDeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 1st
8Tzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#23/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Micallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 2ndRaychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Tamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 1stDangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.