Back to round index.

The Eleventh Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Crowne Plaza Hotel, Jerusalem, 15th-17th February

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
6Muhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 1stLandau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Brath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 2ndDangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
10Abela, Alan (#10/ENG) 1stCartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 2nd
13Bardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2nd
14Berliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1stHoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 2nd
10Cartman, Christine (#26/ENG) 2ndAbela, Alan (#10/ENG) 1st
9Cartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 1stTamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 2nd
1Dangoor, Elie (#1/ENG) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#17/DEU) 2nd
4Raychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#20/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
8Gerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 1stDeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Adler, Karen (#28/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 1st
13Alroy, Nancy (#13/ISR) 2ndBardan, Denise (#29/ENG) 1st
11Bernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) 2nd
16Blits, Gila (#16/ISR) 1stLoewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 2nd
 Bongo, Tony (#33/ISR) bye
8DeCastro, Phyllis (#24/ISR) 2ndGerlits, Ferenc (#8/HUN) 1st
7Garber, Anne (#23/ISR) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2nd
14Hoch, Jack (#30/ISR) 2ndBerliner, Jake (#14/ENG) 1st
11Hoch, Maureen (#11/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#27/ISR) 1st
15Kfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#15/ISR) 1st
6Landau, Naomi (#6/ISR) 2ndMuhling, Vivienne (#22/CAN) 1st
2Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 1st
15Loberant, Norman (#15/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#31/ISR) 2nd
16Loewenstein, Marion (#32/ISR) 2ndBlits, Gila (#16/ISR) 1st
5Marguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#5/ISR) 2nd
5Naot, Raz (#5/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#21/ISR) 1st
4Peress, Sharon (#20/ISR) 1stRaychbart, Paloma (#4/ENG) 2nd
7Rosenkrantz, Omri (#7/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#23/ISR) 1st
3Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st
12Tzubery, Ami (#12/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#28/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Micallef, Charles (#2/MAL) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1stTsvaigrach, Maxine (#19/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
9Tamas, Ovidiu (#9/ROU) 2ndCartman, PauL (#25/ENG) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.