Back to round index.

Ilford Round Robin

Valentines High School Sixth Form Centre

kevin.synnott@hotmail.co.uk

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision EDivision FDivision G
Registered Players8888888
Scored Players8888888
Active Players8888888
Minimum Rating1651511381271159354
Mean Rating172.6156.4143.3132.4121.0104.876.0
Median Rating171.5153.5142132.512110681.5
Maximum Rating18516414913512611589
Unrated Players0000000
Total Games Played32323232323232
Games Tied0000000
Total Points Scored27688261982512224815250272398122933
Mean Points Scored865.3818.7785.1775.5782.1749.4716.7
Mean Spread106.073.163.180.283.068.172.5
Higher Rated Win %62.5%54.7%51.6%46.9%54.7%59.4%64.1%
Rating Points Per Spread0.830.29-1.490.12-0.600.441.12
Starter Win%59.4%56.3%65.6%71.9%46.9%71.9%46.9%
Starter Score440.7413.7403.6404.5400.0395.5358.3
Replier Score424.6405.0381.5371.0382.1353.9358.3
Starting Advantage16.18.822.133.517.841.70.0

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.