Back to round index.


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
Streamed games are here.
Annotated games are here

Player Rosters

Division ADivision B
#RatingPhotoPlayer#RatingPhotoPlayer
1196Lewis Mackay(GM)1177Rafal Dominiczak
2195Paul Gallen(GM)2170Paul Coyle
3191Paul Allan(GM)3162Fidelis Olotu
4190Austin Shin(GM)4160Paloma Raychbart
5189Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM)5156Mike Whiteoak
6189Craig Beevers(GM)6151Ian Coventry
7189Phil Robertshaw(GM)7150David Shenkin
8183David Webb(GM)8148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin
9181Ed Martin(GM)9147Stewart Brodie
10180Wayne Kelly(GM)10146Phil Kelly
11180Elie Dangoor(Exp)11145Caroline McLaughlin
12179Ed Rossiter(Exp)12139Sumbul Siddiqui
13177Rik Kennedy(Exp)13138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi
14173Diane Pratesi(Exp)14135Ian Nichol
15171Robert Richland(Exp)15131Bobbie Penn
16170Natalie Zolty16128Henry Walton
17169Craig Solomons17124Geoff Cooper
18169Mohamed Kamara18118Ruth Cawsey
19168James Squires19115Rosemary Wood
20168Bob Violett(Exp)20115Sydney Berger
21168Steve{Oxford} Perry2183Joseph Bennett
22167Chris Cummins220Gwen Rea
23166Stu Harkness    
24166Andrei Russell-Gebbett    
25165Gary Oliver(GM)    
26165Vince Boyle    
27165Barry Grossman(Exp)    
28164Cecil Muscat    
29164Kwaku Sapong    
30162Jamie Jones    
31162David Holmes    
32161Ahmed Khan    
33161Quentin Baker    
34160John Ashmore    
35160Stewart Houten    
36159Rick Blakeway    
37158Graham Harding    
38156Rob Blundell    
39156Victoria Kingham    
40154Ruth MacInerney    
41153Anne Ashmore    
42153Matthew Pinner    
43153Chris Harrison    
44150Brian Jones    
45149Steve Bartlett    
46147Adrienne Berger    
47145Kevin Synnott    
48141Diane Bromilow    
49133Ayaz Kazi    
50130Anne Convery    
51118Angele Andrews    
5296Baldip Kaur    

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.