Back to round index.


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B1Name: Rafal DominiczakRating: 177
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
127220Gwen Rea10437418+19
    2ndcumulative +19
22712139Sumbul Siddiqui11379392−13
1st    cumulative +6
3274160Paloma Raychbart12430442−12
    2ndcumulative −6
4336151Ian Coventry22407341+66
1st    cumulative +60
5362183Joseph Bennett32477269+208
    2ndcumulative +268
63110146Phil Kelly42397386+11
1st    cumulative +279
73115131Bobbie Penn52470380+90
    2ndcumulative +369
8313162Fidelis Olotu62453386+67
1st    cumulative +436
9285156Mike Whiteoak72506328+178
1st    cumulative +614
10287150David Shenkin73296530−234
    2ndcumulative +380
11322170Paul Coyle451451+0
1st    cumulative +380
12318148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin429416+13
    2ndcumulative +393
13287150David Shenkin*2420306+114
1st    cumulative +507
1430220Gwen Rea*210½497344+153
    2ndcumulative +660
15274160Paloma Raychbart*210½408463−55
    2ndcumulative +605
16285156Mike Whiteoak*210½397426−29
1st    cumulative +576
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B2Name: Paul CoyleRating: 170
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1?19115Rosemary Wood10555234+321
    2ndcumulative +321
23013138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi20513456+57
1st    cumulative +378
33010146Phil Kelly21328431−103
    2ndcumulative +275
4317150David Shenkin22380398−18
1st    cumulative +257
531220Gwen Rea32437334+103
    2ndcumulative +360
6303162Fidelis Olotu42443311+132
1st    cumulative +492
7284160Paloma Raychbart43419496−77
1st    cumulative +415
8275156Mike Whiteoak53414398+16
    2ndcumulative +431
9298148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin54374485−111
    2ndcumulative +320
10306151Ian Coventry64458309+149
1st    cumulative +469
11321177Rafal Dominiczak451451+0
    2ndcumulative +469
123414135Ian Nichol481355+126
1st    cumulative +595
1334220Gwen Rea*2451300+151
    2ndcumulative +746
14274160Paloma Raychbart*2414455−41
1st    cumulative +705
152915131Bobbie Penn532344+188
1st    cumulative +893
16297150David Shenkin*210½420318+102
    2ndcumulative +995
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B3Name: Fidelis OlotuRating: 162
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13118118Ruth Cawsey10428385+43
    2ndcumulative +43
23115131Bobbie Penn11302469−167
1st    cumulative −124
3317150David Shenkin21354348+6
1st    cumulative −118
4?19115Rosemary Wood31497383+114
    2ndcumulative −4
5359147Stewart Brodie41480438+42
1st    cumulative +38
6302170Paul Coyle42311443−132
    2ndcumulative −94
73014135Ian Nichol52407336+71
1st    cumulative −23
8311177Rafal Dominiczak53386453−67
    2ndcumulative −90
934220Gwen Rea54339390−51
    2ndcumulative −141
103111145Caroline McLaughlin64336335+1
1st    cumulative −140
11274160Paloma Raychbart65374397−23
    2ndcumulative −163
12295156Mike Whiteoak66289523−234
1st    cumulative −397
133312139Sumbul Siddiqui76430329+101
1st    cumulative −296
143717124Geoff Cooper86468371+97
    2ndcumulative −199
15358148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin96407392+15
    2ndcumulative −184
1630220Gwen Rea*2379379+0
1st    cumulative −184
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B4Name: Paloma RaychbartRating: 160
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1288148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin10433352+81
1st    cumulative +81
22820115Sydney Berger20472303+169
    2ndcumulative +250
3271177Rafal Dominiczak30442430+12
1st    cumulative +262
42911145Caroline McLaughlin31341423−82
1st    cumulative +180
5275156Mike Whiteoak41391387+4
    2ndcumulative +184
628220Gwen Rea51463356+107
1st    cumulative +291
7282170Paul Coyle61496419+77
    2ndcumulative +368
8287150David Shenkin71395372+23
1st    cumulative +391
9276151Ian Coventry81381373+8
    2ndcumulative +399
102714135Ian Nichol91390388+2
    2ndcumulative +401
11273162Fidelis Olotu101397374+23
1st    cumulative +424
122713138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi111539342+197
    2ndcumulative +621
13275156Mike Whiteoak*2112339515−176
1st    cumulative +445
14272170Paul Coyle*2122455414+41
    2ndcumulative +486
15271177Rafal Dominiczak*2132463408+55
1st    cumulative +541
162710146Phil Kelly142485377+108
1st    cumulative +649
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B5Name: Mike WhiteoakRating: 156
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1332183Joseph Bennett10542296+246
1st    cumulative +246
23316128Henry Walton20402349+53
1st    cumulative +299
33311145Caroline McLaughlin30356336+20
    2ndcumulative +319
42712139Sumbul Siddiqui40421379+42
    2ndcumulative +361
5274160Paloma Raychbart41387391−4
1st    cumulative +357
62714135Ian Nichol51463387+76
    2ndcumulative +433
7277150David Shenkin61413300+113
1st    cumulative +546
8272170Paul Coyle62398414−16
1st    cumulative +530
9281177Rafal Dominiczak63328506−178
    2ndcumulative +352
10298148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin73448319+129
1st    cumulative +481
1129220Gwen Rea74271498−227
1st    cumulative +254
12293162Fidelis Olotu84523289+234
    2ndcumulative +488
13274160Paloma Raychbart*294515339+176
    2ndcumulative +664
14287150David Shenkin*2104422406+16
1st    cumulative +680
15287150David Shenkin*3114395281+114
    2ndcumulative +794
16281177Rafal Dominiczak*2124426397+29
    2ndcumulative +823
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B6Name: Ian CoventryRating: 151
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1?17124Geoff Cooper01375450−75
    2ndcumulative −75
23514135Ian Nichol11431329+102
1st    cumulative +27
3359147Stewart Brodie12400415−15
1st    cumulative +12
4331177Rafal Dominiczak13341407−66
    2ndcumulative −54
53313138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi23446379+67
    2ndcumulative +13
63219115Rosemary Wood33443338+105
1st    cumulative +118
73412139Sumbul Siddiqui43489332+157
1st    cumulative +275
83015131Bobbie Penn53525347+178
    2ndcumulative +453
9274160Paloma Raychbart54373381−8
1st    cumulative +445
10302170Paul Coyle55309458−149
    2ndcumulative +296
113010146Phil Kelly65494476+18
    2ndcumulative +314
1230220Gwen Rea75419328+91
1st    cumulative +405
132915131Bobbie Penn*276365412−47
1st    cumulative +358
143111145Caroline McLaughlin86477356+121
    2ndcumulative +479
1530220Gwen Rea*287364433−69
1st    cumulative +410
163118118Ruth Cawsey97404371+33
    2ndcumulative +443
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B7Name: David ShenkinRating: 150
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13215131Bobbie Penn10410362+48
1st    cumulative +48
23218118Ruth Cawsey20440333+107
1st    cumulative +155
3313162Fidelis Olotu21348354−6
    2ndcumulative +149
4312170Paul Coyle31398380+18
    2ndcumulative +167
52912139Sumbul Siddiqui41458425+33
1st    cumulative +200
62911145Caroline McLaughlin51454296+158
1st    cumulative +358
7275156Mike Whiteoak52300413−113
    2ndcumulative +245
8284160Paloma Raychbart53372395−23
    2ndcumulative +222
93014135Ian Nichol63532296+236
1st    cumulative +458
10281177Rafal Dominiczak73530296+234
1st    cumulative +692
11288148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin83374337+37
    2ndcumulative +729
122810146Phil Kelly93402381+21
1st    cumulative +750
13281177Rafal Dominiczak*294306420−114
    2ndcumulative +636
14285156Mike Whiteoak*295406422−16
    2ndcumulative +620
15285156Mike Whiteoak*396281395−114
1st    cumulative +506
16292170Paul Coyle*297318420−102
1st    cumulative +404
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B8Name: Jason Tsang_Wai_YinRating: 148
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1284160Paloma Raychbart01352433−81
    2ndcumulative −81
229220Gwen Rea02401447−46
1st    cumulative −127
32812139Sumbul Siddiqui12439330+109
    2ndcumulative −18
4282183Joseph Bennett22373355+18
1st    cumulative +0
53717124Geoff Cooper32400381+19
    2ndcumulative +19
63313138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi42483294+189
1st    cumulative +208
7339147Stewart Brodie52406404+2
1st    cumulative +210
82914135Ian Nichol53336383−47
    2ndcumulative +163
9292170Paul Coyle63485374+111
1st    cumulative +274
10295156Mike Whiteoak64319448−129
    2ndcumulative +145
11287150David Shenkin65337374−37
1st    cumulative +108
12311177Rafal Dominiczak66416429−13
1st    cumulative +95
133120115Sydney Berger67344405−61
    2ndcumulative +34
143516128Henry Walton77482320+162
    2ndcumulative +196
15353162Fidelis Olotu78392407−15
1st    cumulative +181
163312139Sumbul Siddiqui*288461435+26
    2ndcumulative +207
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B9Name: Stewart BrodieRating: 147
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13514135Ian Nichol01346460−114
    2ndcumulative −114
2?17124Geoff Cooper11407353+54
1st    cumulative −60
3356151Ian Coventry21415400+15
    2ndcumulative −45
43010146Phil Kelly31448435+13
1st    cumulative −32
5353162Fidelis Olotu32438480−42
    2ndcumulative −74
63515131Bobbie Penn42442342+100
1st    cumulative +26
7338148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin43404406−2
    2ndcumulative +24
83311145Caroline McLaughlin44321386−65
    2ndcumulative −41
93313138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi45369450−81
1st    cumulative −122
103318118Ruth Cawsey46379455−76
1st    cumulative −198
113616128Henry Walton47409411−2
    2ndcumulative −200
123520115Sydney Berger57418352+66
    2ndcumulative −134
13352183Joseph Bennett67374337+37
1st    cumulative −97
143219115Rosemary Wood77414328+86
    2ndcumulative −11
153118118Ruth Cawsey*278300450−150
1st    cumulative −161
163513138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi*279300491−191
    2ndcumulative −352
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B10Name: Phil KellyRating: 146
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13013138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi10429391+38
1st    cumulative +38
2?19115Rosemary Wood11387398−11
    2ndcumulative +27
3302170Paul Coyle21431328+103
1st    cumulative +130
4309147Stewart Brodie22435448−13
    2ndcumulative +117
53014135Ian Nichol23286409−123
1st    cumulative −6
6311177Rafal Dominiczak24386397−11
    2ndcumulative −17
73518118Ruth Cawsey34480306+174
1st    cumulative +157
83520115Sydney Berger44390340+50
    2ndcumulative +207
93111145Caroline McLaughlin54453354+99
1st    cumulative +306
1034220Gwen Rea55318501−183
    2ndcumulative +123
11306151Ian Coventry56476494−18
1st    cumulative +105
12287150David Shenkin57381402−21
    2ndcumulative +84
133616128Henry Walton67522327+195
1st    cumulative +279
14362183Joseph Bennett68354402−48
    2ndcumulative +231
153611145Caroline McLaughlin*278462358+104
1st    cumulative +335
16274160Paloma Raychbart79377485−108
    2ndcumulative +227
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B11Name: Caroline McLaughlinRating: 145
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13416128Henry Walton10405392+13
    2ndcumulative +13
2342183Joseph Bennett20377287+90
1st    cumulative +103
3335156Mike Whiteoak21336356−20
1st    cumulative +83
4294160Paloma Raychbart31423341+82
    2ndcumulative +165
52815131Bobbie Penn32341389−48
1st    cumulative +117
6297150David Shenkin33296454−158
    2ndcumulative −41
729220Gwen Rea34424431−7
    2ndcumulative −48
8339147Stewart Brodie44386321+65
1st    cumulative +17
93110146Phil Kelly45354453−99
    2ndcumulative −82
10313162Fidelis Olotu46335336−1
    2ndcumulative −83
113120115Sydney Berger56424399+25
1st    cumulative −58
123717124Geoff Cooper66443357+86
    2ndcumulative +28
133013138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi67371433−62
1st    cumulative −34
14316151Ian Coventry68356477−121
1st    cumulative −155
153610146Phil Kelly*269358462−104
    2ndcumulative −259
163620115Sydney Berger*2610315376−61
1st    cumulative −320
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B12Name: Sumbul SiddiquiRating: 139
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
12920115Sydney Berger10452367+85
    2ndcumulative +85
2271177Rafal Dominiczak20392379+13
    2ndcumulative +98
3288148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin21330439−109
1st    cumulative −11
4275156Mike Whiteoak22379421−42
1st    cumulative −53
5297150David Shenkin23425458−33
    2ndcumulative −86
63717124Geoff Cooper33446414+32
1st    cumulative −54
7346151Ian Coventry34332489−157
    2ndcumulative −211
834220Gwen Rea35351361−10
1st    cumulative −221
93516128Henry Walton45520297+223
    2ndcumulative +2
103219115Rosemary Wood46330374−44
1st    cumulative −42
113318118Ruth Cawsey47299479−180
    2ndcumulative −222
123318118Ruth Cawsey*257432371+61
1st    cumulative −161
13333162Fidelis Olotu58329430−101
    2ndcumulative −262
143313138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi68419336+83
1st    cumulative −179
153320115Sydney Berger*278375370+5
    2ndcumulative −174
16338148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin*279435461−26
1st    cumulative −200
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B13Name: Tolani Ayo-AwojobiRating: 138
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13010146Phil Kelly01391429−38
    2ndcumulative −38
2302170Paul Coyle02456513−57
    2ndcumulative −95
3?19115Rosemary Wood12436418+18
1st    cumulative −77
43518118Ruth Cawsey22421331+90
    2ndcumulative +13
5336151Ian Coventry23379446−67
1st    cumulative −54
6338148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin24294483−189
    2ndcumulative −243
73620115Sydney Berger34407357+50
1st    cumulative −193
83616128Henry Walton35371396−25
    2ndcumulative −218
9339147Stewart Brodie45450369+81
    2ndcumulative −137
10362183Joseph Bennett55530321+209
1st    cumulative +72
113414135Ian Nichol65438428+10
1st    cumulative +82
12274160Paloma Raychbart66342539−197
1st    cumulative −115
133011145Caroline McLaughlin76433371+62
    2ndcumulative −53
143312139Sumbul Siddiqui77336419−83
    2ndcumulative −136
153414135Ian Nichol*278277402−125
1st    cumulative −261
16359147Stewart Brodie*288491300+191
1st    cumulative −70
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B14Name: Ian NicholRating: 135
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1359147Stewart Brodie10460346+114
1st    cumulative +114
2356151Ian Coventry11329431−102
    2ndcumulative +12
3?17124Geoff Cooper21384288+96
1st    cumulative +108
43215131Bobbie Penn31415377+38
    2ndcumulative +146
53010146Phil Kelly41409286+123
    2ndcumulative +269
6275156Mike Whiteoak42387463−76
1st    cumulative +193
7303162Fidelis Olotu43336407−71
    2ndcumulative +122
8298148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin53383336+47
1st    cumulative +169
9307150David Shenkin54296532−236
    2ndcumulative −67
10274160Paloma Raychbart55388390−2
1st    cumulative −69
113413138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi56428438−10
    2ndcumulative −79
12342170Paul Coyle57355481−126
    2ndcumulative −205
133219115Rosemary Wood67417374+43
1st    cumulative −162
143418118Ruth Cawsey77409396+13
1st    cumulative −149
153413138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi*287402277+125
    2ndcumulative −24
163415131Bobbie Penn*297490365+125
    2ndcumulative +101
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B15Name: Bobbie PennRating: 131
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1327150David Shenkin01362410−48
    2ndcumulative −48
2313162Fidelis Olotu11469302+167
    2ndcumulative +119
33218118Ruth Cawsey21464297+167
1st    cumulative +286
43214135Ian Nichol22377415−38
1st    cumulative +248
52811145Caroline McLaughlin32389341+48
    2ndcumulative +296
6359147Stewart Brodie33342442−100
    2ndcumulative +196
7311177Rafal Dominiczak34380470−90
1st    cumulative +106
8306151Ian Coventry35347525−178
1st    cumulative −72
93717124Geoff Cooper36356396−40
    2ndcumulative −112
103516128Henry Walton46400356+44
1st    cumulative −68
11352183Joseph Bennett56406287+119
    2ndcumulative +51
123219115Rosemary Wood66449381+68
1st    cumulative +119
13296151Ian Coventry*276412365+47
    2ndcumulative +166
142920115Sydney Berger86455394+61
1st    cumulative +227
15292170Paul Coyle87344532−188
    2ndcumulative +39
163414135Ian Nichol*288365490−125
1st    cumulative −86
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B16Name: Henry WaltonRating: 128
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
13411145Caroline McLaughlin01392405−13
1st    cumulative −13
2335156Mike Whiteoak02349402−53
    2ndcumulative −66
3342183Joseph Bennett03341437−96
    2ndcumulative −162
43420115Sydney Berger04286527−241
1st    cumulative −403
53219115Rosemary Wood14370352+18
1st    cumulative −385
63418118Ruth Cawsey15350362−12
    2ndcumulative −397
73717124Geoff Cooper16272426−154
    2ndcumulative −551
83613138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi26396371+25
1st    cumulative −526
93512139Sumbul Siddiqui27297520−223
1st    cumulative −749
103515131Bobbie Penn28356400−44
    2ndcumulative −793
11369147Stewart Brodie38411409+2
1st    cumulative −791
12362183Joseph Bennett*239370386−16
    2ndcumulative −807
133610146Phil Kelly310327522−195
    2ndcumulative −1002
14358148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin311320482−162
1st    cumulative −1164
153717124Geoff Cooper*211½421421+0
1st    cumulative −1164
163219115Rosemary Wood*212½328449−121
    2ndcumulative −1285
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B17Name: Geoff CooperRating: 124
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1?6151Ian Coventry10450375+75
1st    cumulative +75
2?9147Stewart Brodie11353407−54
    2ndcumulative +21
3?14135Ian Nichol12288384−96
    2ndcumulative −75
4?220Gwen Rea13284397−113
1st    cumulative −188
5378148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin14381400−19
1st    cumulative −207
63712139Sumbul Siddiqui15414446−32
    2ndcumulative −239
73716128Henry Walton25426272+154
1st    cumulative −85
8372183Joseph Bennett35399382+17
    2ndcumulative −68
93715131Bobbie Penn45396356+40
1st    cumulative −28
103720115Sydney Berger46346365−19
    2ndcumulative −47
113719115Rosemary Wood47359400−41
    2ndcumulative −88
123711145Caroline McLaughlin48357443−86
1st    cumulative −174
133718118Ruth Cawsey49350497−147
    2ndcumulative −321
14373162Fidelis Olotu410371468−97
1st    cumulative −418
153716128Henry Walton*210½421421+0
    2ndcumulative −418
16372183Joseph Bennett*210½412398+14
1st    cumulative −404
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B18Name: Ruth CawseyRating: 118
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1313162Fidelis Olotu01385428−43
1st    cumulative −43
2327150David Shenkin02333440−107
    2ndcumulative −150
33215131Bobbie Penn03297464−167
    2ndcumulative −317
43513138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi04331421−90
1st    cumulative −407
53420115Sydney Berger14413306+107
    2ndcumulative −300
63416128Henry Walton24362350+12
1st    cumulative −288
73510146Phil Kelly25306480−174
    2ndcumulative −462
83219115Rosemary Wood35411381+30
1st    cumulative −432
9362183Joseph Bennett45344325+19
1st    cumulative −413
10339147Stewart Brodie55455379+76
    2ndcumulative −337
113312139Sumbul Siddiqui65479299+180
1st    cumulative −157
123312139Sumbul Siddiqui*266371432−61
    2ndcumulative −218
133717124Geoff Cooper76497350+147
1st    cumulative −71
143414135Ian Nichol77396409−13
    2ndcumulative −84
15319147Stewart Brodie*287450300+150
    2ndcumulative +66
16316151Ian Coventry88371404−33
1st    cumulative +33
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B19Name: Rosemary WoodRating: 115
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1?2170Paul Coyle01234555−321
1st    cumulative −321
2?10146Phil Kelly11398387+11
1st    cumulative −310
3?13138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi12418436−18
    2ndcumulative −328
4?3162Fidelis Olotu13383497−114
1st    cumulative −442
53216128Henry Walton14352370−18
    2ndcumulative −460
6326151Ian Coventry15338443−105
    2ndcumulative −565
7322183Joseph Bennett25457388+69
1st    cumulative −496
83218118Ruth Cawsey26381411−30
    2ndcumulative −526
93220115Sydney Berger27313405−92
1st    cumulative −618
103212139Sumbul Siddiqui37374330+44
    2ndcumulative −574
113717124Geoff Cooper47400359+41
1st    cumulative −533
123215131Bobbie Penn48381449−68
    2ndcumulative −601
133214135Ian Nichol49374417−43
    2ndcumulative −644
14329147Stewart Brodie410328414−86
1st    cumulative −730
15322183Joseph Bennett*2411365438−73
1st    cumulative −803
163216128Henry Walton*2511449328+121
1st    cumulative −682
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B20Name: Sydney BergerRating: 115
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
12912139Sumbul Siddiqui01367452−85
1st    cumulative −85
2284160Paloma Raychbart02303472−169
1st    cumulative −254
329220Gwen Rea03377381−4
    2ndcumulative −258
43416128Henry Walton13527286+241
    2ndcumulative −17
53418118Ruth Cawsey14306413−107
1st    cumulative −124
6362183Joseph Bennett24391374+17
    2ndcumulative −107
73613138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi25357407−50
    2ndcumulative −157
83510146Phil Kelly26340390−50
1st    cumulative −207
93219115Rosemary Wood36405313+92
    2ndcumulative −115
103717124Geoff Cooper46365346+19
1st    cumulative −96
113111145Caroline McLaughlin47399424−25
    2ndcumulative −121
12359147Stewart Brodie48352418−66
1st    cumulative −187
13318148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin58405344+61
1st    cumulative −126
142915131Bobbie Penn59394455−61
    2ndcumulative −187
153312139Sumbul Siddiqui*2510370375−5
1st    cumulative −192
163611145Caroline McLaughlin*2610376315+61
    2ndcumulative −131
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B21Name: Joseph BennettRating: 83
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1335156Mike Whiteoak01296542−246
    2ndcumulative −246
23411145Caroline McLaughlin02287377−90
    2ndcumulative −336
33416128Henry Walton12437341+96
1st    cumulative −240
4288148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin13355373−18
    2ndcumulative −258
5361177Rafal Dominiczak14269477−208
1st    cumulative −466
63620115Sydney Berger15374391−17
1st    cumulative −483
73219115Rosemary Wood16388457−69
    2ndcumulative −552
83717124Geoff Cooper17382399−17
1st    cumulative −569
93618118Ruth Cawsey18325344−19
    2ndcumulative −588
103613138Tolani Ayo-Awojobi19321530−209
    2ndcumulative −797
113515131Bobbie Penn110287406−119
1st    cumulative −916
123616128Henry Walton*2210386370+16
1st    cumulative −900
13359147Stewart Brodie211337374−37
    2ndcumulative −937
143610146Phil Kelly311402354+48
1st    cumulative −889
153219115Rosemary Wood*2411438365+73
    2ndcumulative −816
163717124Geoff Cooper*2412398412−14
    2ndcumulative −830
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.

 


The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
B22Name: Gwen ReaRating: 0
RoundTableOpp. #RatingOpponent NameWonLostPlayer
Score
Opponent
Score
Spread
1271177Rafal Dominiczak01418437−19
1st    cumulative −19
2298148Jason Tsang_Wai_Yin11447401+46
    2ndcumulative +27
32920115Sydney Berger21381377+4
1st    cumulative +31
4?17124Geoff Cooper31397284+113
    2ndcumulative +144
5312170Paul Coyle32334437−103
1st    cumulative +41
6284160Paloma Raychbart33356463−107
    2ndcumulative −66
72911145Caroline McLaughlin43431424+7
1st    cumulative −59
83412139Sumbul Siddiqui53361351+10
    2ndcumulative −49
9343162Fidelis Olotu63390339+51
1st    cumulative +2
103410146Phil Kelly73501318+183
1st    cumulative +185
11295156Mike Whiteoak83498271+227
    2ndcumulative +412
12306151Ian Coventry84328419−91
    2ndcumulative +321
13342170Paul Coyle*285300451−151
1st    cumulative +170
14301177Rafal Dominiczak*286344497−153
1st    cumulative +17
15306151Ian Coventry*296433364+69
    2ndcumulative +86
16303162Fidelis Olotu*2379379+0
    2ndcumulative +86
 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.