Back to round index.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.
A1 Name: Lewis Mackay(GM) Rating: 196 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 2 41 153 Anne Ashmore 1 0 560 330 +230 2nd cumulative +230 2 2 35 160 Stewart Houten 1 1 337 544 −207 1st cumulative +23 3 2 17 169 Craig Solomons 2 1 499 491 +8 1st cumulative +31 4 2 34 160 John Ashmore 3 1 504 337 +167 2nd cumulative +198 5 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 4 1 474 355 +119 2nd cumulative +317 6 13 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 4 2 427 473 −46 1st cumulative +271 7 8 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 4 3 362 460 −98 1st cumulative +173 8 8 45 149 Steve Bartlett 5 3 552 317 +235 2nd cumulative +408 9 8 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 6 3 483 364 +119 1st cumulative +527 10 3 23 166 Stu Harkness 6 4 432 648 −216 2nd cumulative +311 11 3 26 165 Vince Boyle 7 4 399 386 +13 1st cumulative +324 12 3 22 167 Chris Cummins 8 4 539 334 +205 1st cumulative +529 13 2 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 8 5 377 534 −157 2nd cumulative +372 14 6 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 9 5 462 361 +101 1st cumulative +473 15 5 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 10 5 529 413 +116 2nd cumulative +589 16 5 23 166 Stu Harkness*2 11 5 447 445 +2 2nd cumulative +591
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A2 Name: Paul Gallen(GM) Rating: 195 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 4 42 153 Matthew Pinner 1 0 466 350 +116 1st cumulative +116 2 4 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 2 0 471 376 +95 2nd cumulative +211 3 4 22 167 Chris Cummins 2 1 429 486 −57 1st cumulative +154 4 12 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 3 1 518 421 +97 2nd cumulative +251 5 14 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 3 2 412 420 −8 1st cumulative +243 6 14 26 165 Vince Boyle 4 2 409 340 +69 2nd cumulative +312 7 6 31 162 David Holmes 5 2 447 344 +103 1st cumulative +415 8 3 23 166 Stu Harkness 5 3 312 414 −102 2nd cumulative +313 9 11 35 160 Stewart Houten 5 4 356 487 −131 2nd cumulative +182 10 11 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 6 4 401 351 +50 1st cumulative +232 11 11 19 168 James Squires 7 4 558 371 +187 2nd cumulative +419 12 11 38 156 Rob Blundell 8 4 450 343 +107 1st cumulative +526 13 5 33 161 Quentin Baker 9 4 425 310 +115 2nd cumulative +641 14 3 8 183 David Webb(GM) 10 4 471 378 +93 1st cumulative +734 15 4 23 166 Stu Harkness*2 11 4 535 382 +153 2nd cumulative +887 16 4 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 12 4 497 365 +132 1st cumulative +1019
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A3 Name: Paul Allan(GM) Rating: 191 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 6 50 130 Anne Convery 1 0 460 321 +139 1st cumulative +139 2 6 34 160 John Ashmore 1 1 362 369 −7 1st cumulative +132 3 6 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 2 1 452 366 +86 2nd cumulative +218 4 6 48 141 Diane Bromilow 3 1 444 436 +8 2nd cumulative +226 5 6 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 3 2 355 474 −119 1st cumulative +107 6 6 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 4 2 441 401 +40 2nd cumulative +147 7 7 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 4 3 377 459 −82 1st cumulative +65 8 7 44 150 Brian Jones 4 4 371 459 −88 2nd cumulative −23 9 18 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 4 5 414 457 −43 1st cumulative −66 10 16 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 5 5 461 419 +42 1st cumulative −24 11 13 37 158 Graham Harding 6 5 381 365 +16 2nd cumulative −8 12 15 45 149 Steve Bartlett 7 5 435 343 +92 2nd cumulative +84 13 6 26 165 Vince Boyle 8 5 463 429 +34 1st cumulative +118 14 7 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 8 6 464 468 −4 1st cumulative +114 15 10 16 170 Natalie Zolty 8 7 430 472 −42 2nd cumulative +72 16 10 35 160 Stewart Houten 9 7 423 401 +22 2nd cumulative +94
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A4 Name: Austin Shin(GM) Rating: 190 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 8 51 118 Angele Andrews 1 0 476 262 +214 2nd cumulative +214 2 8 28 164 Cecil Muscat 2 0 467 351 +116 2nd cumulative +330 3 8 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 3 0 421 397 +24 1st cumulative +354 4 8 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 4 0 470 291 +179 1st cumulative +533 5 8 23 166 Stu Harkness 5 0 489 319 +170 2nd cumulative +703 6 3 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 6 0 551 469 +82 1st cumulative +785 7 2 38 156 Rob Blundell 7 0 473 450 +23 2nd cumulative +808 8 2 35 160 Stewart Houten 8 0 477 335 +142 1st cumulative +950 9 2 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 8 1 441 479 −38 2nd cumulative +912 10 2 30 162 Jamie Jones 8 2 312 392 −80 1st cumulative +832 11 2 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 9 2 404 337 +67 2nd cumulative +899 12 2 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 9 3 363 410 −47 1st cumulative +852 13 3 8 183 David Webb(GM) 10 3 581 433 +148 1st cumulative +1000 14 4 30 162 Jamie Jones*2 11 3 559 362 +197 2nd cumulative +1197 15 3 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp)*2 12 3 512 385 +127 1st cumulative +1324 16 2 9 181 Ed Martin(GM)*2 12 4 398 434 −36 2nd cumulative +1288
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A5 Name: Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) Rating: 189 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 10 44 150 Brian Jones 0 1 399 415 −16 1st cumulative −16 2 10 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 1 1 510 442 +68 1st cumulative +52 3 10 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 1 2 405 442 −37 2nd cumulative +15 4 15 39 156 Victoria Kingham 2 2 516 333 +183 2nd cumulative +198 5 20 17 169 Craig Solomons 3 2 450 393 +57 1st cumulative +255 6 17 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 3 3 354 383 −29 2nd cumulative +226 7 14 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 4 3 588 302 +286 1st cumulative +512 8 14 36 159 Rick Blakeway 5 3 426 400 +26 2nd cumulative +538 9 3 23 166 Stu Harkness 5 4 445 527 −82 1st cumulative +456 10 7 33 161 Quentin Baker 6 4 399 370 +29 1st cumulative +485 11 14 16 170 Natalie Zolty 7 4 431 392 +39 2nd cumulative +524 12 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 8 4 410 363 +47 2nd cumulative +571 13 4 30 162 Jamie Jones 8 5 375 404 −29 1st cumulative +542 14 6 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 8 6 361 462 −101 2nd cumulative +441 15 16 34 160 John Ashmore 8 7 418 430 −12 2nd cumulative +429 16 9 38 156 Rob Blundell 9 7 442 380 +62 1st cumulative +491
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A6 Name: Craig Beevers(GM) Rating: 189 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 12 43 153 Chris Harrison 1 0 495 432 +63 2nd cumulative +63 2 12 32 161 Ahmed Khan 2 0 437 408 +29 1st cumulative +92 3 12 26 165 Vince Boyle 2 1 387 435 −48 2nd cumulative +44 4 12 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 2 2 421 518 −97 1st cumulative −53 5 12 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 3 2 453 392 +61 2nd cumulative +8 6 16 37 158 Graham Harding 4 2 495 307 +188 1st cumulative +196 7 16 44 150 Brian Jones 5 2 537 429 +108 1st cumulative +304 8 11 22 167 Chris Cummins 5 3 384 480 −96 2nd cumulative +208 9 8 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 5 4 364 483 −119 2nd cumulative +89 10 8 17 169 Craig Solomons 5 5 364 472 −108 2nd cumulative −19 11 9 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 6 5 584 392 +192 1st cumulative +173 12 13 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 7 5 448 420 +28 1st cumulative +201 13 13 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 7 6 415 441 −26 2nd cumulative +175 14 5 33 161 Quentin Baker 8 6 540 384 +156 1st cumulative +331 15 7 35 160 Stewart Houten 9 6 556 385 +171 1st cumulative +502 16 6 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 10 6 448 426 +22 2nd cumulative +524
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A7 Name: Phil Robertshaw(GM) Rating: 189 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 14 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 1 0 478 356 +122 2nd cumulative +122 2 14 39 156 Victoria Kingham 2 0 517 361 +156 1st cumulative +278 3 14 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 2 1 282 666 −384 2nd cumulative −106 4 11 8 183 David Webb(GM) 2 2 421 479 −58 1st cumulative −164 5 16 37 158 Graham Harding 2 3 501 503 −2 2nd cumulative −166 6 12 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 2 4 382 502 −120 1st cumulative −286 7 12 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 2 5 366 563 −197 2nd cumulative −483 8 21 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 5 460 340 +120 1st cumulative −363 9 20 36 159 Rick Blakeway 4 5 442 419 +23 1st cumulative −340 10 25 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 4 6 434 472 −38 2nd cumulative −378 11 19 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 5 6 581 259 +322 2nd cumulative −56 12 17 32 161 Ahmed Khan 5 7 338 462 −124 1st cumulative −180 13 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 6 7 549 314 +235 1st cumulative +55 14 11 17 169 Craig Solomons 7 7 473 385 +88 2nd cumulative +143 15 13 22 167 Chris Cummins 8 7 455 450 +5 2nd cumulative +148 16 12 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 8 8 406 514 −108 1st cumulative +40
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A8 Name: David Webb(GM) Rating: 183 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 1 0 389 346 +43 2nd cumulative +43 2 16 36 159 Rick Blakeway 2 0 548 396 +152 1st cumulative +195 3 16 19 168 James Squires 2 1 429 455 −26 1st cumulative +169 4 11 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 3 1 479 421 +58 2nd cumulative +227 5 13 26 165 Vince Boyle 3 2 429 443 −14 1st cumulative +213 6 9 22 167 Chris Cummins 4 2 439 354 +85 2nd cumulative +298 7 9 45 149 Steve Bartlett 5 2 460 412 +48 1st cumulative +346 8 9 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 6 2 498 352 +146 2nd cumulative +492 9 10 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 7 2 472 394 +78 1st cumulative +570 10 6 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 8 2 537 406 +131 1st cumulative +701 11 4 30 162 Jamie Jones 8 3 438 441 −3 2nd cumulative +698 12 5 33 161 Quentin Baker 9 3 476 356 +120 1st cumulative +818 13 3 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 9 4 433 581 −148 2nd cumulative +670 14 3 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 9 5 378 471 −93 2nd cumulative +577 15 8 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 10 5 540 290 +250 1st cumulative +827 16 3 30 162 Jamie Jones*2 10 6 458 463 −5 1st cumulative +822
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A9 Name: Ed Martin(GM) Rating: 181 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 17 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 1 0 504 362 +142 1st cumulative +142 2 17 30 162 Jamie Jones 2 0 391 355 +36 2nd cumulative +178 3 17 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 3 0 517 391 +126 2nd cumulative +304 4 7 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 4 0 418 322 +96 1st cumulative +400 5 9 45 149 Steve Bartlett 5 0 501 282 +219 1st cumulative +619 6 3 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 5 1 469 551 −82 2nd cumulative +537 7 10 35 160 Stewart Houten 6 1 407 381 +26 1st cumulative +563 8 10 38 156 Rob Blundell 7 1 495 354 +141 1st cumulative +704 9 10 8 183 David Webb(GM) 7 2 394 472 −78 2nd cumulative +626 10 10 26 165 Vince Boyle 8 2 503 337 +166 2nd cumulative +792 11 10 23 166 Stu Harkness 9 2 440 352 +88 1st cumulative +880 12 10 16 170 Natalie Zolty 10 2 437 373 +64 1st cumulative +944 13 2 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 11 2 534 377 +157 1st cumulative +1101 14 2 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp)*2 11 3 423 441 −18 2nd cumulative +1083 15 2 30 162 Jamie Jones*2 12 3 558 394 +164 2nd cumulative +1247 16 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM)*2 13 3 434 398 +36 1st cumulative +1283
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A10 Name: Wayne Kelly(GM) Rating: 180 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 19 52 96 Baldip Kaur 1 0 510 331 +179 1st cumulative +179 2 19 37 158 Graham Harding 2 0 449 289 +160 1st cumulative +339 3 19 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 2 1 420 460 −40 2nd cumulative +299 4 4 22 167 Chris Cummins 3 1 517 442 +75 2nd cumulative +374 5 11 30 162 Jamie Jones 3 2 331 400 −69 2nd cumulative +305 6 4 38 156 Rob Blundell 3 3 400 482 −82 1st cumulative +223 7 4 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 4 3 382 352 +30 1st cumulative +253 8 4 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 5 3 408 383 +25 2nd cumulative +278 9 4 44 150 Brian Jones 6 3 383 311 +72 1st cumulative +350 10 4 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 7 3 434 396 +38 2nd cumulative +388 11 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 7 4 337 404 −67 1st cumulative +321 12 12 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 7 5 423 538 −115 2nd cumulative +206 13 7 34 160 John Ashmore 8 5 442 425 +17 1st cumulative +223 14 7 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 9 5 468 464 +4 2nd cumulative +227 15 5 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 9 6 413 529 −116 1st cumulative +111 16 8 33 161 Quentin Baker 10 6 452 382 +70 2nd cumulative +181
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A11 Name: Elie Dangoor(Exp) Rating: 180 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 21 45 149 Steve Bartlett 0 1 377 391 −14 1st cumulative −14 2 21 31 162 David Holmes 1 1 614 347 +267 2nd cumulative +253 3 21 16 170 Natalie Zolty 2 1 368 327 +41 1st cumulative +294 4 7 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 2 2 322 418 −96 2nd cumulative +198 5 7 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 3 2 424 397 +27 1st cumulative +225 6 7 39 156 Victoria Kingham 4 2 477 346 +131 2nd cumulative +356 7 7 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 5 2 459 377 +82 2nd cumulative +438 8 6 30 162 Jamie Jones 6 2 467 361 +106 1st cumulative +544 9 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 7 2 479 441 +38 1st cumulative +582 10 6 8 183 David Webb(GM) 7 3 406 537 −131 2nd cumulative +451 11 12 35 160 Stewart Houten 8 3 471 337 +134 2nd cumulative +585 12 12 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 9 3 538 423 +115 1st cumulative +700 13 12 23 166 Stu Harkness 10 3 489 313 +176 1st cumulative +876 14 2 9 181 Ed Martin(GM)*2 11 3 441 423 +18 1st cumulative +894 15 3 4 190 Austin Shin(GM)*2 11 4 385 512 −127 2nd cumulative +767 16 4 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 11 5 365 497 −132 2nd cumulative +635
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A12 Name: Ed Rossiter(Exp) Rating: 179 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 23 48 141 Diane Bromilow 0 1 398 412 −14 2nd cumulative −14 2 23 33 161 Quentin Baker 1 1 425 384 +41 1st cumulative +27 3 23 23 166 Stu Harkness 1 2 486 488 −2 1st cumulative +25 4 19 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 1 3 415 448 −33 2nd cumulative −8 5 19 43 153 Chris Harrison 2 3 465 361 +104 2nd cumulative +96 6 19 47 145 Kevin Synnott 3 3 596 288 +308 1st cumulative +404 7 19 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 3 4 324 553 −229 2nd cumulative +175 8 19 32 161 Ahmed Khan 3 5 385 400 −15 1st cumulative +160 9 18 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 4 5 457 414 +43 2nd cumulative +203 10 18 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 5 5 375 342 +33 1st cumulative +236 11 18 34 160 John Ashmore 5 6 387 408 −21 2nd cumulative +215 12 18 31 162 David Holmes 6 6 491 401 +90 1st cumulative +305 13 18 45 149 Steve Bartlett 7 6 465 372 +93 1st cumulative +398 14 12 35 160 Stewart Houten 7 7 427 448 −21 2nd cumulative +377 15 12 39 156 Victoria Kingham 8 7 446 394 +52 1st cumulative +429 16 12 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 9 7 514 406 +108 2nd cumulative +537
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A13 Name: Rik Kennedy(Exp) Rating: 177 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 25 47 145 Kevin Synnott 1 0 486 469 +17 2nd cumulative +17 2 25 38 156 Rob Blundell 2 0 504 364 +140 1st cumulative +157 3 25 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 2 1 354 465 −111 2nd cumulative +46 4 3 35 160 Stewart Houten 3 1 530 373 +157 1st cumulative +203 5 15 39 156 Victoria Kingham 3 2 384 474 −90 1st cumulative +113 6 15 44 150 Brian Jones 3 3 301 421 −120 2nd cumulative −7 7 19 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 4 3 553 324 +229 1st cumulative +222 8 23 34 160 John Ashmore 5 3 432 428 +4 2nd cumulative +226 9 12 17 169 Craig Solomons 5 4 390 545 −155 1st cumulative +71 10 11 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 5 5 351 401 −50 2nd cumulative +21 11 20 45 149 Steve Bartlett 5 6 369 417 −48 1st cumulative −27 12 20 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 5 7 340 449 −109 2nd cumulative −136 13 20 37 158 Graham Harding 6 7 543 412 +131 2nd cumulative −5 14 14 31 162 David Holmes 6 8 370 412 −42 1st cumulative −47 15 23 28 164 Cecil Muscat 6 9 374 465 −91 2nd cumulative −138 16 20 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 7 9 490 352 +138 1st cumulative +0
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A14 Name: Diane Pratesi(Exp) Rating: 173 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 18 30 162 Jamie Jones 0 1 405 412 −7 2nd cumulative −7 2 18 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 1 1 445 353 +92 2nd cumulative +85 3 17 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 1 2 391 517 −126 1st cumulative −41 4 17 17 169 Craig Solomons 2 2 338 294 +44 1st cumulative +3 5 17 28 164 Cecil Muscat 2 3 331 406 −75 2nd cumulative −72 6 17 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 3 3 383 354 +29 1st cumulative −43 7 13 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 3 4 375 390 −15 2nd cumulative −58 8 16 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 3 5 366 438 −72 1st cumulative −130 9 25 47 145 Kevin Synnott 3 6 317 452 −135 2nd cumulative −265 10 25 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 4 6 472 434 +38 1st cumulative −227 11 25 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 4 7 440 501 −61 2nd cumulative −288 12 21 51 118 Angele Andrews 5 7 404 402 +2 1st cumulative −286 13 17 36 159 Rick Blakeway 6 7 460 384 +76 1st cumulative −210 14 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 6 8 359 468 −109 2nd cumulative −319 15 18 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 7 8 425 315 +110 1st cumulative −209 16 18 39 156 Victoria Kingham 8 8 460 344 +116 2nd cumulative −93
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A15 Name: Robert Richland(Exp) Rating: 171 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 9 28 164 Cecil Muscat 1 0 511 352 +159 1st cumulative +159 2 9 51 118 Angele Andrews 2 0 453 355 +98 2nd cumulative +257 3 8 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 2 1 397 421 −24 2nd cumulative +233 4 23 23 166 Stu Harkness 2 2 355 565 −210 1st cumulative +23 5 12 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 2 3 392 453 −61 1st cumulative −38 6 12 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 3 3 502 382 +120 2nd cumulative +82 7 17 37 158 Graham Harding 3 4 345 410 −65 2nd cumulative +17 8 4 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 3 5 383 408 −25 1st cumulative −8 9 15 39 156 Victoria Kingham 4 5 425 301 +124 2nd cumulative +116 10 15 47 145 Kevin Synnott 4 6 410 442 −32 1st cumulative +84 11 25 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 5 6 501 440 +61 1st cumulative +145 12 25 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 6 6 410 290 +120 2nd cumulative +265 13 14 31 162 David Holmes 7 6 494 475 +19 2nd cumulative +284 14 13 44 150 Brian Jones 8 6 450 439 +11 1st cumulative +295 15 6 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 8 7 415 446 −31 1st cumulative +264 16 11 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 9 7 527 467 +60 2nd cumulative +324
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A16 Name: Natalie Zolty Rating: 170 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 22 31 162 David Holmes 0 1 356 412 −56 2nd cumulative −56 2 22 45 149 Steve Bartlett 0 2 337 349 −12 1st cumulative −68 3 21 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 0 3 327 368 −41 2nd cumulative −109 4 21 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 1 3 432 358 +74 1st cumulative −35 5 21 41 153 Anne Ashmore 2 3 524 390 +134 2nd cumulative +99 6 24 48 141 Diane Bromilow 2 4 419 420 −1 1st cumulative +98 7 21 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 4 435 380 +55 2nd cumulative +153 8 20 19 168 James Squires 4 4 444 326 +118 1st cumulative +271 9 14 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 5 4 452 415 +37 2nd cumulative +308 10 14 37 158 Graham Harding 6 4 525 326 +199 1st cumulative +507 11 14 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 6 5 392 431 −39 1st cumulative +468 12 10 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 6 6 373 437 −64 2nd cumulative +404 13 10 38 156 Rob Blundell 7 6 580 451 +129 2nd cumulative +533 14 10 26 165 Vince Boyle 8 6 473 322 +151 1st cumulative +684 15 10 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 9 6 472 430 +42 1st cumulative +726 16 7 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 10 6 604 358 +246 2nd cumulative +972
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A17 Name: Craig Solomons Rating: 169 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 3 35 160 Stewart Houten 0 1 391 451 −60 1st cumulative −60 2 3 41 153 Anne Ashmore 1 1 429 420 +9 1st cumulative −51 3 2 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 1 2 491 499 −8 2nd cumulative −59 4 17 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 1 3 294 338 −44 2nd cumulative −103 5 20 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 1 4 393 450 −57 2nd cumulative −160 6 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 2 4 645 386 +259 1st cumulative +99 7 5 50 130 Anne Convery 3 4 559 289 +270 1st cumulative +369 8 5 48 141 Diane Bromilow 4 4 463 418 +45 2nd cumulative +414 9 12 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 5 4 545 390 +155 2nd cumulative +569 10 8 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 6 4 472 364 +108 1st cumulative +677 11 5 33 161 Quentin Baker 6 5 333 505 −172 2nd cumulative +505 12 4 30 162 Jamie Jones 6 6 404 506 −102 1st cumulative +403 13 11 22 167 Chris Cummins 7 6 437 370 +67 2nd cumulative +470 14 11 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 7 7 385 473 −88 1st cumulative +382 15 11 44 150 Brian Jones 7 8 381 473 −92 2nd cumulative +290 16 14 31 162 David Holmes 8 8 480 353 +127 1st cumulative +417
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A18 Name: Mohamed Kamara Rating: 169 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 20 37 158 Graham Harding 0 1 265 443 −178 2nd cumulative −178 2 20 52 96 Baldip Kaur 1 1 464 408 +56 2nd cumulative −122 3 19 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 2 1 460 420 +40 1st cumulative −82 4 19 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 3 1 448 415 +33 1st cumulative −49 5 14 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 4 1 420 412 +8 2nd cumulative −41 6 11 30 162 Jamie Jones 4 2 476 595 −119 1st cumulative −160 7 8 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 5 2 460 362 +98 2nd cumulative −62 8 9 8 183 David Webb(GM) 5 3 352 498 −146 1st cumulative −208 9 7 33 161 Quentin Baker 5 4 290 526 −236 2nd cumulative −444 10 12 35 160 Stewart Houten 5 5 331 341 −10 1st cumulative −454 11 15 47 145 Kevin Synnott 6 5 367 357 +10 2nd cumulative −444 12 20 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 7 5 449 340 +109 1st cumulative −335 13 13 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 8 5 441 415 +26 1st cumulative −309 14 8 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 8 6 416 511 −95 2nd cumulative −404 15 15 38 156 Rob Blundell 9 6 428 402 +26 2nd cumulative −378 16 16 34 160 John Ashmore 10 6 432 327 +105 1st cumulative −273
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A19 Name: James Squires Rating: 168 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 16 36 159 Rick Blakeway 0 1 269 489 −220 1st cumulative −220 2 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 1 1 386 309 +77 1st cumulative −143 3 16 8 183 David Webb(GM) 2 1 455 429 +26 2nd cumulative −117 4 20 37 158 Graham Harding 3 1 332 327 +5 1st cumulative −112 5 2 34 160 John Ashmore 3 2 344 490 −146 2nd cumulative −258 6 10 35 160 Stewart Houten 3 3 447 478 −31 2nd cumulative −289 7 20 48 141 Diane Bromilow 4 3 409 330 +79 1st cumulative −210 8 20 16 170 Natalie Zolty 4 4 326 444 −118 2nd cumulative −328 9 19 32 161 Ahmed Khan 5 4 467 364 +103 1st cumulative −225 10 20 45 149 Steve Bartlett 6 4 373 354 +19 2nd cumulative −206 11 11 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 6 5 371 558 −187 1st cumulative −393 12 9 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 6 6 360 392 −32 2nd cumulative −425 13 16 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 6 7 386 573 −187 1st cumulative −612 14 17 39 156 Victoria Kingham 6 8 405 448 −43 2nd cumulative −655 15 25 41 153 Anne Ashmore 7 8 422 386 +36 1st cumulative −619 16 25 50 130 Anne Convery 8 8 427 392 +35 2nd cumulative −584
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A20 Name: Bob Violett(Exp) Rating: 168 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 15 39 156 Victoria Kingham 0 1 353 411 −58 1st cumulative −58 2 15 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 1 1 515 373 +142 2nd cumulative +84 3 14 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 2 1 666 282 +384 1st cumulative +468 4 10 38 156 Rob Blundell 2 2 386 449 −63 2nd cumulative +405 5 4 22 167 Chris Cummins 2 3 397 482 −85 1st cumulative +320 6 13 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 3 3 473 427 +46 2nd cumulative +366 7 13 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 4 3 390 375 +15 1st cumulative +381 8 13 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 4 4 323 529 −206 2nd cumulative +175 9 13 45 149 Steve Bartlett 4 5 421 434 −13 1st cumulative +162 10 16 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 4 6 419 461 −42 2nd cumulative +120 11 16 28 164 Cecil Muscat 5 6 384 336 +48 1st cumulative +168 12 16 36 159 Rick Blakeway 6 6 430 394 +36 2nd cumulative +204 13 16 19 168 James Squires 7 6 573 386 +187 2nd cumulative +391 14 16 34 160 John Ashmore 7 7 393 451 −58 1st cumulative +333 15 14 31 162 David Holmes 8 7 497 432 +65 2nd cumulative +398 16 11 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 8 8 467 527 −60 1st cumulative +338
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A21 Name: Steve{Oxford} Perry Rating: 168 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 11 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 1 0 426 399 +27 2nd cumulative +27 2 11 44 150 Brian Jones 2 0 528 345 +183 1st cumulative +210 3 10 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 3 0 442 405 +37 1st cumulative +247 4 9 45 149 Steve Bartlett 3 1 291 490 −199 2nd cumulative +48 5 3 35 160 Stewart Houten 3 2 390 518 −128 2nd cumulative −80 6 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 3 3 401 441 −40 1st cumulative −120 7 4 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 3 4 352 382 −30 2nd cumulative −150 8 17 37 158 Graham Harding 4 4 555 307 +248 1st cumulative +98 9 17 31 162 David Holmes 5 4 403 392 +11 1st cumulative +109 10 17 34 160 John Ashmore 5 5 371 400 −29 2nd cumulative +80 11 9 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 5 6 392 584 −192 2nd cumulative −112 12 14 47 145 Kevin Synnott 5 7 427 483 −56 1st cumulative −168 13 19 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 5 8 335 430 −95 2nd cumulative −263 14 24 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 6 8 539 375 +164 1st cumulative −99 15 18 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 6 9 315 425 −110 2nd cumulative −209 16 24 43 153 Chris Harrison 6 10 372 381 −9 1st cumulative −218
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A22 Name: Chris Cummins Rating: 167 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 5 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 1 0 451 365 +86 1st cumulative +86 2 5 42 153 Matthew Pinner 2 0 471 363 +108 2nd cumulative +194 3 4 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 3 0 486 429 +57 2nd cumulative +251 4 4 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 3 1 442 517 −75 1st cumulative +176 5 4 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 4 1 482 397 +85 2nd cumulative +261 6 9 8 183 David Webb(GM) 4 2 354 439 −85 1st cumulative +176 7 11 26 165 Vince Boyle 4 3 425 505 −80 2nd cumulative +96 8 11 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 5 3 480 384 +96 1st cumulative +192 9 9 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 6 3 432 332 +100 2nd cumulative +292 10 13 44 150 Brian Jones 6 4 386 411 −25 1st cumulative +267 11 7 38 156 Rob Blundell 6 5 339 430 −91 1st cumulative +176 12 3 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 6 6 334 539 −205 2nd cumulative −29 13 11 17 169 Craig Solomons 6 7 370 437 −67 1st cumulative −96 14 18 45 149 Steve Bartlett 7 7 385 379 +6 2nd cumulative −90 15 13 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 7 8 450 455 −5 1st cumulative −95 16 15 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 7 9 360 383 −23 2nd cumulative −118
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A23 Name: Stu Harkness Rating: 166 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 24 33 161 Quentin Baker 1 0 444 366 +78 1st cumulative +78 2 24 48 141 Diane Bromilow 2 0 376 343 +33 1st cumulative +111 3 23 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 3 0 488 486 +2 2nd cumulative +113 4 23 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 4 0 565 355 +210 2nd cumulative +323 5 8 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 4 1 319 489 −170 1st cumulative +153 6 8 45 149 Steve Bartlett 5 1 381 353 +28 2nd cumulative +181 7 3 30 162 Jamie Jones 5 2 359 518 −159 2nd cumulative +22 8 3 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 6 2 414 312 +102 1st cumulative +124 9 3 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 7 2 527 445 +82 2nd cumulative +206 10 3 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 8 2 648 432 +216 1st cumulative +422 11 10 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 8 3 352 440 −88 2nd cumulative +334 12 7 35 160 Stewart Houten 9 3 445 443 +2 1st cumulative +336 13 12 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 9 4 313 489 −176 2nd cumulative +160 14 9 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 10 4 421 420 +1 2nd cumulative +161 15 4 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM)*2 10 5 382 535 −153 1st cumulative +8 16 5 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM)*2 10 6 445 447 −2 1st cumulative +6
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A24 Name: Andrei Russell-Gebbett Rating: 166 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 7 34 160 John Ashmore 1 0 427 390 +37 2nd cumulative +37 2 7 50 130 Anne Convery 2 0 463 326 +137 1st cumulative +174 3 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 2 1 366 452 −86 1st cumulative +88 4 8 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 2 2 291 470 −179 2nd cumulative −91 5 7 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 2 3 397 424 −27 2nd cumulative −118 6 20 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 3 3 537 203 +334 1st cumulative +216 7 15 28 164 Cecil Muscat 4 3 489 451 +38 2nd cumulative +254 8 15 39 156 Victoria Kingham 5 3 429 307 +122 1st cumulative +376 9 9 22 167 Chris Cummins 5 4 332 432 −100 1st cumulative +276 10 9 38 156 Rob Blundell 6 4 509 322 +187 2nd cumulative +463 11 6 44 150 Brian Jones 6 5 352 368 −16 2nd cumulative +447 12 9 19 168 James Squires 7 5 392 360 +32 1st cumulative +479 13 9 35 160 Stewart Houten 8 5 454 364 +90 2nd cumulative +569 14 9 23 166 Stu Harkness 8 6 420 421 −1 1st cumulative +568 15 6 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 9 6 446 415 +31 2nd cumulative +599 16 6 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 9 7 426 448 −22 1st cumulative +577
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A25 Name: Gary Oliver(GM) Rating: 165 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 11 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 0 1 399 426 −27 1st cumulative −27 2 10 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 0 2 442 510 −68 2nd cumulative −95 3 11 44 150 Brian Jones 0 3 385 451 −66 2nd cumulative −161 4 26 42 153 Matthew Pinner 1 3 552 355 +197 1st cumulative +36 5 24 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 2 3 499 394 +105 2nd cumulative +141 6 23 32 161 Ahmed Khan 2 4 396 490 −94 1st cumulative +47 7 12 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 3 4 563 366 +197 1st cumulative +244 8 22 50 130 Anne Convery 4 4 500 381 +119 2nd cumulative +363 9 22 34 160 John Ashmore 5 4 493 308 +185 1st cumulative +548 10 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 5 5 348 445 −97 2nd cumulative +451 11 8 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 5 6 390 573 −183 1st cumulative +268 12 13 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 5 7 420 448 −28 2nd cumulative +240 13 26 39 156 Victoria Kingham 5 8 389 400 −11 1st cumulative +229 14 20 47 145 Kevin Synnott 6 8 437 390 +47 2nd cumulative +276 15 17 48 141 Diane Bromilow 7 8 480 406 +74 1st cumulative +350 16 17 26 165 Vince Boyle 7 9 402 459 −57 2nd cumulative +293
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A26 Name: Vince Boyle Rating: 165 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 13 32 161 Ahmed Khan 0 1 328 462 −134 2nd cumulative −134 2 13 43 153 Chris Harrison 1 1 416 362 +54 1st cumulative −80 3 12 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 2 1 435 387 +48 1st cumulative −32 4 14 36 159 Rick Blakeway 3 1 477 306 +171 2nd cumulative +139 5 13 8 183 David Webb(GM) 4 1 443 429 +14 2nd cumulative +153 6 14 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 4 2 340 409 −69 1st cumulative +84 7 11 22 167 Chris Cummins 5 2 505 425 +80 1st cumulative +164 8 12 31 162 David Holmes 6 2 540 334 +206 2nd cumulative +370 9 6 30 162 Jamie Jones 6 3 381 433 −52 2nd cumulative +318 10 10 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 6 4 337 503 −166 1st cumulative +152 11 3 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 6 5 386 399 −13 2nd cumulative +139 12 6 44 150 Brian Jones 7 5 453 374 +79 1st cumulative +218 13 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 7 6 429 463 −34 2nd cumulative +184 14 10 16 170 Natalie Zolty 7 7 322 473 −151 2nd cumulative +33 15 9 33 161 Quentin Baker 7 8 349 411 −62 1st cumulative −29 16 17 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 8 8 459 402 +57 1st cumulative +28
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A27 Name: Barry Grossman(Exp) Rating: 165 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 26 38 156 Rob Blundell 0 1 344 439 −95 1st cumulative −95 2 26 47 145 Kevin Synnott 0 2 364 408 −44 2nd cumulative −139 3 25 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 1 2 465 354 +111 1st cumulative −28 4 25 50 130 Anne Convery 2 2 460 389 +71 2nd cumulative +43 5 25 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 3 2 529 307 +222 1st cumulative +265 6 20 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 3 3 203 537 −334 2nd cumulative −69 7 14 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 3 4 302 588 −286 2nd cumulative −355 8 13 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 4 4 529 323 +206 1st cumulative −149 9 14 16 170 Natalie Zolty 4 5 415 452 −37 1st cumulative −186 10 18 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 4 6 342 375 −33 2nd cumulative −219 11 19 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 4 7 259 581 −322 1st cumulative −541 12 19 28 164 Cecil Muscat 5 7 428 369 +59 2nd cumulative −482 13 19 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 6 7 430 335 +95 1st cumulative −387 14 19 36 159 Rick Blakeway 7 7 375 369 +6 2nd cumulative −381 15 19 32 161 Ahmed Khan 8 7 414 382 +32 1st cumulative −349 16 13 44 150 Brian Jones 8 8 337 374 −37 2nd cumulative −386
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A28 Name: Cecil Muscat Rating: 164 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 9 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 0 1 352 511 −159 2nd cumulative −159 2 8 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 0 2 351 467 −116 1st cumulative −275 3 9 51 118 Angele Andrews 1 2 400 335 +65 1st cumulative −210 4 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 2 2 391 361 +30 2nd cumulative −180 5 17 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 3 2 406 331 +75 1st cumulative −105 6 21 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 3 3 410 417 −7 2nd cumulative −112 7 15 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 3 4 451 489 −38 1st cumulative −150 8 18 33 161 Quentin Baker 3 5 377 507 −130 2nd cumulative −280 9 21 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 4 5 482 467 +15 1st cumulative −265 10 21 36 159 Rick Blakeway 4 6 383 411 −28 2nd cumulative −293 11 16 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 4 7 336 384 −48 2nd cumulative −341 12 19 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 4 8 369 428 −59 1st cumulative −400 13 23 41 153 Anne Ashmore 5 8 425 381 +44 1st cumulative −356 14 23 50 130 Anne Convery 6 8 501 390 +111 2nd cumulative −245 15 23 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 7 8 465 374 +91 1st cumulative −154 16 23 37 158 Graham Harding 7 9 277 508 −231 2nd cumulative −385
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A29 Name: Kwaku Sapong Rating: 164 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 5 22 167 Chris Cummins 0 1 365 451 −86 2nd cumulative −86 2 4 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 0 2 376 471 −95 1st cumulative −181 3 5 42 153 Matthew Pinner 1 2 434 347 +87 2nd cumulative −94 4 5 51 118 Angele Andrews 2 2 444 343 +101 1st cumulative +7 5 25 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 2 3 307 529 −222 2nd cumulative −215 6 21 28 164 Cecil Muscat 3 3 417 410 +7 1st cumulative −208 7 22 36 159 Rick Blakeway 4 3 475 391 +84 1st cumulative −124 8 16 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 5 3 438 366 +72 2nd cumulative −52 9 16 38 156 Rob Blundell 5 4 436 485 −49 2nd cumulative −101 10 4 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 5 5 396 434 −38 1st cumulative −139 11 8 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 6 5 573 390 +183 2nd cumulative +44 12 8 37 158 Graham Harding 7 5 449 407 +42 1st cumulative +86 13 8 44 150 Brian Jones 8 5 408 352 +56 2nd cumulative +142 14 8 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 9 5 511 416 +95 1st cumulative +237 15 8 8 183 David Webb(GM) 9 6 290 540 −250 2nd cumulative −13 16 7 16 170 Natalie Zolty 9 7 358 604 −246 1st cumulative −259
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A30 Name: Jamie Jones Rating: 162 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 18 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 1 0 412 405 +7 1st cumulative +7 2 17 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 1 1 355 391 −36 1st cumulative −29 3 18 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 2 1 439 325 +114 2nd cumulative +85 4 13 32 161 Ahmed Khan 3 1 457 373 +84 2nd cumulative +169 5 11 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 4 1 400 331 +69 1st cumulative +238 6 11 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 5 1 595 476 +119 2nd cumulative +357 7 3 23 166 Stu Harkness 6 1 518 359 +159 1st cumulative +516 8 6 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 6 2 361 467 −106 2nd cumulative +410 9 6 26 165 Vince Boyle 7 2 433 381 +52 1st cumulative +462 10 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 8 2 392 312 +80 2nd cumulative +542 11 4 8 183 David Webb(GM) 9 2 441 438 +3 1st cumulative +545 12 4 17 169 Craig Solomons 10 2 506 404 +102 2nd cumulative +647 13 4 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 11 2 404 375 +29 2nd cumulative +676 14 4 4 190 Austin Shin(GM)*2 11 3 362 559 −197 1st cumulative +479 15 2 9 181 Ed Martin(GM)*2 11 4 394 558 −164 1st cumulative +315 16 3 8 183 David Webb(GM)*2 12 4 463 458 +5 2nd cumulative +320
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A31 Name: David Holmes Rating: 162 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 22 16 170 Natalie Zolty 1 0 412 356 +56 1st cumulative +56 2 21 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 1 1 347 614 −267 1st cumulative −211 3 22 45 149 Steve Bartlett 1 2 417 434 −17 2nd cumulative −228 4 22 52 96 Baldip Kaur 2 2 439 429 +10 2nd cumulative −218 5 23 42 153 Matthew Pinner 3 2 497 460 +37 1st cumulative −181 6 2 34 160 John Ashmore 4 2 498 331 +167 1st cumulative −14 7 6 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 4 3 344 447 −103 2nd cumulative −117 8 12 26 165 Vince Boyle 4 4 334 540 −206 1st cumulative −323 9 17 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 4 5 392 403 −11 2nd cumulative −334 10 19 32 161 Ahmed Khan 5 5 486 399 +87 2nd cumulative −247 11 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 6 5 408 378 +30 1st cumulative −217 12 18 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 6 6 401 491 −90 2nd cumulative −307 13 14 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 6 7 475 494 −19 1st cumulative −326 14 14 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 7 7 412 370 +42 2nd cumulative −284 15 14 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 7 8 432 497 −65 1st cumulative −349 16 14 17 169 Craig Solomons 7 9 353 480 −127 2nd cumulative −476
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A32 Name: Ahmed Khan Rating: 161 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 13 26 165 Vince Boyle 1 0 462 328 +134 1st cumulative +134 2 12 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 1 1 408 437 −29 2nd cumulative +105 3 13 43 153 Chris Harrison 1 2 356 418 −62 2nd cumulative +43 4 13 30 162 Jamie Jones 1 3 373 457 −84 1st cumulative −41 5 18 33 161 Quentin Baker 2 3 418 351 +67 1st cumulative +26 6 23 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 3 3 490 396 +94 2nd cumulative +120 7 23 34 160 John Ashmore 3 4 332 485 −153 1st cumulative −33 8 19 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 4 4 400 385 +15 2nd cumulative −18 9 19 19 168 James Squires 4 5 364 467 −103 2nd cumulative −121 10 19 31 162 David Holmes 4 6 399 486 −87 1st cumulative −208 11 22 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 5 6 592 373 +219 1st cumulative +11 12 17 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 6 6 462 338 +124 2nd cumulative +135 13 15 47 145 Kevin Synnott 7 6 443 345 +98 2nd cumulative +233 14 15 38 156 Rob Blundell 7 7 335 466 −131 1st cumulative +102 15 19 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 7 8 382 414 −32 2nd cumulative +70 16 19 45 149 Steve Bartlett 7 9 352 479 −127 1st cumulative −57
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A33 Name: Quentin Baker Rating: 161 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 24 23 166 Stu Harkness 0 1 366 444 −78 2nd cumulative −78 2 23 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 0 2 384 425 −41 2nd cumulative −119 3 24 48 141 Diane Bromilow 1 2 392 323 +69 1st cumulative −50 4 24 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 2 2 502 259 +243 1st cumulative +193 5 18 32 161 Ahmed Khan 2 3 351 418 −67 2nd cumulative +126 6 18 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 3 561 408 +153 1st cumulative +279 7 18 39 156 Victoria Kingham 4 3 456 408 +48 2nd cumulative +327 8 18 28 164 Cecil Muscat 5 3 507 377 +130 1st cumulative +457 9 7 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 6 3 526 290 +236 1st cumulative +693 10 7 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 6 4 370 399 −29 2nd cumulative +664 11 5 17 169 Craig Solomons 7 4 505 333 +172 1st cumulative +836 12 5 8 183 David Webb(GM) 7 5 356 476 −120 2nd cumulative +716 13 5 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 7 6 310 425 −115 1st cumulative +601 14 5 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 7 7 384 540 −156 2nd cumulative +445 15 9 26 165 Vince Boyle 8 7 411 349 +62 2nd cumulative +507 16 8 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 8 8 382 452 −70 1st cumulative +437
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A34 Name: John Ashmore Rating: 160 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 7 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 0 1 390 427 −37 1st cumulative −37 2 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 1 1 369 362 +7 2nd cumulative −30 3 7 50 130 Anne Convery 2 1 390 365 +25 2nd cumulative −5 4 2 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 2 2 337 504 −167 1st cumulative −172 5 2 19 168 James Squires 3 2 490 344 +146 1st cumulative −26 6 2 31 162 David Holmes 3 3 331 498 −167 2nd cumulative −193 7 23 32 161 Ahmed Khan 4 3 485 332 +153 2nd cumulative −40 8 23 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 4 4 428 432 −4 1st cumulative −44 9 22 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 4 5 308 493 −185 2nd cumulative −229 10 17 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 5 5 400 371 +29 1st cumulative −200 11 18 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 6 5 408 387 +21 1st cumulative −179 12 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 7 5 408 391 +17 2nd cumulative −162 13 7 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 7 6 425 442 −17 2nd cumulative −179 14 16 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 8 6 451 393 +58 2nd cumulative −121 15 16 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 9 6 430 418 +12 1st cumulative −109 16 16 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 9 7 327 432 −105 2nd cumulative −214
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A35 Name: Stewart Houten Rating: 160 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 3 17 169 Craig Solomons 1 0 451 391 +60 2nd cumulative +60 2 2 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 2 0 544 337 +207 2nd cumulative +267 3 3 41 153 Anne Ashmore 3 0 446 338 +108 1st cumulative +375 4 3 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 3 1 373 530 −157 2nd cumulative +218 5 3 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 4 1 518 390 +128 1st cumulative +346 6 10 19 168 James Squires 5 1 478 447 +31 1st cumulative +377 7 10 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 5 2 381 407 −26 2nd cumulative +351 8 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 5 3 335 477 −142 2nd cumulative +209 9 11 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 6 3 487 356 +131 1st cumulative +340 10 12 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 7 3 341 331 +10 2nd cumulative +350 11 12 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 7 4 337 471 −134 1st cumulative +216 12 7 23 166 Stu Harkness 7 5 443 445 −2 2nd cumulative +214 13 9 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 7 6 364 454 −90 1st cumulative +124 14 12 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 8 6 448 427 +21 1st cumulative +145 15 7 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 8 7 385 556 −171 2nd cumulative −26 16 10 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 8 8 401 423 −22 1st cumulative −48
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A36 Name: Rick Blakeway Rating: 159 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 16 19 168 James Squires 1 0 489 269 +220 2nd cumulative +220 2 16 8 183 David Webb(GM) 1 1 396 548 −152 2nd cumulative +68 3 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 1 2 334 433 −99 1st cumulative −31 4 14 26 165 Vince Boyle 1 3 306 477 −171 1st cumulative −202 5 22 47 145 Kevin Synnott 2 3 526 288 +238 2nd cumulative +36 6 22 41 153 Anne Ashmore 3 3 372 356 +16 1st cumulative +52 7 22 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 3 4 391 475 −84 2nd cumulative −32 8 14 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 3 5 400 426 −26 1st cumulative −58 9 20 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 3 6 419 442 −23 2nd cumulative −81 10 21 28 164 Cecil Muscat 4 6 411 383 +28 1st cumulative −53 11 17 51 118 Angele Andrews 5 6 427 342 +85 2nd cumulative +32 12 16 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 5 7 394 430 −36 1st cumulative −4 13 17 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 5 8 384 460 −76 2nd cumulative −80 14 19 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 5 9 369 375 −6 1st cumulative −86 15 22 52 96 Baldip Kaur 6 9 387 344 +43 2nd cumulative −43 16 21 42 153 Matthew Pinner 6 10 389 429 −40 1st cumulative −83
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A37 Name: Graham Harding Rating: 158 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 20 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 1 0 443 265 +178 1st cumulative +178 2 19 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 1 1 289 449 −160 2nd cumulative +18 3 20 52 96 Baldip Kaur 2 1 455 377 +78 1st cumulative +96 4 20 19 168 James Squires 2 2 327 332 −5 2nd cumulative +91 5 16 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 3 2 503 501 +2 1st cumulative +93 6 16 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 3 3 307 495 −188 2nd cumulative −95 7 17 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 4 3 410 345 +65 1st cumulative −30 8 17 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 4 4 307 555 −248 2nd cumulative −278 9 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 5 4 452 416 +36 1st cumulative −242 10 14 16 170 Natalie Zolty 5 5 326 525 −199 2nd cumulative −441 11 13 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 5 6 365 381 −16 1st cumulative −457 12 8 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 5 7 407 449 −42 2nd cumulative −499 13 20 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 5 8 412 543 −131 1st cumulative −630 14 25 42 153 Matthew Pinner 6 8 415 341 +74 2nd cumulative −556 15 24 51 118 Angele Andrews 7 8 364 336 +28 2nd cumulative −528 16 23 28 164 Cecil Muscat 8 8 508 277 +231 1st cumulative −297
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A38 Name: Rob Blundell Rating: 156 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 26 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 1 0 439 344 +95 2nd cumulative +95 2 25 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 1 1 364 504 −140 2nd cumulative −45 3 26 47 145 Kevin Synnott 2 1 515 347 +168 1st cumulative +123 4 10 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 3 1 449 386 +63 1st cumulative +186 5 10 44 150 Brian Jones 4 1 528 290 +238 1st cumulative +424 6 4 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 5 1 482 400 +82 2nd cumulative +506 7 2 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 5 2 450 473 −23 1st cumulative +483 8 10 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 5 3 354 495 −141 2nd cumulative +342 9 16 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 6 3 485 436 +49 1st cumulative +391 10 9 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 6 4 322 509 −187 1st cumulative +204 11 7 22 167 Chris Cummins 7 4 430 339 +91 2nd cumulative +295 12 11 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 7 5 343 450 −107 2nd cumulative +188 13 10 16 170 Natalie Zolty 7 6 451 580 −129 1st cumulative +59 14 15 32 161 Ahmed Khan 8 6 466 335 +131 2nd cumulative +190 15 15 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 8 7 402 428 −26 1st cumulative +164 16 9 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 8 8 380 442 −62 2nd cumulative +102
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A39 Name: Victoria Kingham Rating: 156 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 15 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 1 0 411 353 +58 2nd cumulative +58 2 14 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 1 1 361 517 −156 2nd cumulative −98 3 15 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 2 1 546 293 +253 1st cumulative +155 4 15 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 2 2 333 516 −183 1st cumulative −28 5 15 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 3 2 474 384 +90 2nd cumulative +62 6 7 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 3 3 346 477 −131 1st cumulative −69 7 18 33 161 Quentin Baker 3 4 408 456 −48 1st cumulative −117 8 15 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 3 5 307 429 −122 2nd cumulative −239 9 15 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 3 6 301 425 −124 1st cumulative −363 10 22 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 3 7 430 461 −31 2nd cumulative −394 11 24 43 153 Chris Harrison 4 7 491 345 +146 2nd cumulative −248 12 26 52 96 Baldip Kaur 5 7 433 422 +11 1st cumulative −237 13 26 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 6 7 400 389 +11 2nd cumulative −226 14 17 19 168 James Squires 7 7 448 405 +43 1st cumulative −183 15 12 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 7 8 394 446 −52 2nd cumulative −235 16 18 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 7 9 344 460 −116 1st cumulative −351
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A40 Name: Ruth MacInerney Rating: 154 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 14 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 0 1 356 478 −122 1st cumulative −122 2 15 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 0 2 373 515 −142 1st cumulative −264 3 15 39 156 Victoria Kingham 0 3 293 546 −253 2nd cumulative −517 4 24 33 161 Quentin Baker 0 4 259 502 −243 2nd cumulative −760 5 26 52 96 Baldip Kaur 1 4 505 361 +144 1st cumulative −616 6 5 50 130 Anne Convery 1 5 372 455 −83 2nd cumulative −699 7 24 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 1 6 420 461 −41 1st cumulative −740 8 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 1 7 345 351 −6 2nd cumulative −746 9 23 51 118 Angele Andrews 1 8 388 398 −10 2nd cumulative −756 10 23 41 153 Anne Ashmore 2 8 352 335 +17 1st cumulative −739 11 23 42 153 Matthew Pinner 2 9 353 409 −56 1st cumulative −795 12 24 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 9 430 397 +33 2nd cumulative −762 13 24 48 141 Diane Bromilow 3 10 340 407 −67 1st cumulative −829 14 24 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 3 11 375 539 −164 2nd cumulative −993 15 20 47 145 Kevin Synnott 4 11 473 322 +151 1st cumulative −842 16 20 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 4 12 352 490 −138 2nd cumulative −980
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A41 Name: Anne Ashmore Rating: 153 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 2 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 0 1 330 560 −230 1st cumulative −230 2 3 17 169 Craig Solomons 0 2 420 429 −9 2nd cumulative −239 3 3 35 160 Stewart Houten 0 3 338 446 −108 2nd cumulative −347 4 18 43 153 Chris Harrison 0 4 333 421 −88 1st cumulative −435 5 21 16 170 Natalie Zolty 0 5 390 524 −134 1st cumulative −569 6 22 36 159 Rick Blakeway 0 6 356 372 −16 2nd cumulative −585 7 25 47 145 Kevin Synnott 0 7 286 426 −140 2nd cumulative −725 8 26 51 118 Angele Andrews 0 8 401 410 −9 1st cumulative −734 9 26 42 153 Matthew Pinner 1 8 435 355 +80 1st cumulative −654 10 23 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 1 9 335 352 −17 2nd cumulative −671 11 26 52 96 Baldip Kaur 2 9 403 366 +37 2nd cumulative −634 12 23 50 130 Anne Convery 3 9 354 352 +2 1st cumulative −632 13 23 28 164 Cecil Muscat 3 10 381 425 −44 2nd cumulative −676 14 21 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 3 11 387 490 −103 1st cumulative −779 15 25 19 168 James Squires 3 12 386 422 −36 2nd cumulative −815 16 26 48 141 Diane Bromilow 3 13 323 331 −8 2nd cumulative −823
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A42 Name: Matthew Pinner Rating: 153 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 4 2 195 Paul Gallen(GM) 0 1 350 466 −116 2nd cumulative −116 2 5 22 167 Chris Cummins 0 2 363 471 −108 1st cumulative −224 3 5 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 0 3 347 434 −87 1st cumulative −311 4 26 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 0 4 355 552 −197 2nd cumulative −508 5 23 31 162 David Holmes 0 5 460 497 −37 2nd cumulative −545 6 26 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 0 6 372 378 −6 1st cumulative −551 7 26 51 118 Angele Andrews 0 7 392 457 −65 2nd cumulative −616 8 25 47 145 Kevin Synnott 0 8 388 404 −16 1st cumulative −632 9 26 41 153 Anne Ashmore 0 9 355 435 −80 2nd cumulative −712 10 26 52 96 Baldip Kaur 0 10 408 413 −5 1st cumulative −717 11 23 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 1 10 409 353 +56 2nd cumulative −661 12 22 48 141 Diane Bromilow 2 10 486 289 +197 1st cumulative −464 13 22 50 130 Anne Convery 3 10 391 343 +48 2nd cumulative −416 14 25 37 158 Graham Harding 3 11 341 415 −74 1st cumulative −490 15 26 43 153 Chris Harrison 4 11 451 363 +88 1st cumulative −402 16 21 36 159 Rick Blakeway 5 11 429 389 +40 2nd cumulative −362
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A43 Name: Chris Harrison Rating: 153 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 12 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 0 1 432 495 −63 1st cumulative −63 2 13 26 165 Vince Boyle 0 2 362 416 −54 2nd cumulative −117 3 13 32 161 Ahmed Khan 1 2 418 356 +62 1st cumulative −55 4 18 41 153 Anne Ashmore 2 2 421 333 +88 2nd cumulative +33 5 19 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 2 3 361 465 −104 1st cumulative −71 6 18 33 161 Quentin Baker 2 4 408 561 −153 2nd cumulative −224 7 21 16 170 Natalie Zolty 2 5 380 435 −55 1st cumulative −279 8 21 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 2 6 340 460 −120 2nd cumulative −399 9 5 48 141 Diane Bromilow 2 7 401 431 −30 1st cumulative −429 10 24 50 130 Anne Convery 3 7 444 363 +81 2nd cumulative −348 11 24 39 156 Victoria Kingham 3 8 345 491 −146 1st cumulative −494 12 24 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 3 9 397 430 −33 1st cumulative −527 13 25 52 96 Baldip Kaur 3 10 396 425 −29 2nd cumulative −556 14 26 51 118 Angele Andrews 4 10 379 375 +4 1st cumulative −552 15 26 42 153 Matthew Pinner 4 11 363 451 −88 2nd cumulative −640 16 24 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 5 11 381 372 +9 2nd cumulative −631
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A44 Name: Brian Jones Rating: 150 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 10 5 189 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM) 1 0 415 399 +16 2nd cumulative +16 2 11 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 1 1 345 528 −183 2nd cumulative −167 3 11 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 2 1 451 385 +66 1st cumulative −101 4 16 47 145 Kevin Synnott 3 1 422 390 +32 1st cumulative −69 5 10 38 156 Rob Blundell 3 2 290 528 −238 2nd cumulative −307 6 15 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 4 2 421 301 +120 1st cumulative −187 7 16 6 189 Craig Beevers(GM) 4 3 429 537 −108 2nd cumulative −295 8 7 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 5 3 459 371 +88 1st cumulative −207 9 4 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 5 4 311 383 −72 2nd cumulative −279 10 13 22 167 Chris Cummins 6 4 411 386 +25 2nd cumulative −254 11 6 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 7 4 368 352 +16 1st cumulative −238 12 6 26 165 Vince Boyle 7 5 374 453 −79 2nd cumulative −317 13 8 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 7 6 352 408 −56 1st cumulative −373 14 13 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 7 7 439 450 −11 2nd cumulative −384 15 11 17 169 Craig Solomons 8 7 473 381 +92 1st cumulative −292 16 13 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 9 7 374 337 +37 1st cumulative −255
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A45 Name: Steve Bartlett Rating: 149 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 21 11 180 Elie Dangoor(Exp) 1 0 391 377 +14 2nd cumulative +14 2 22 16 170 Natalie Zolty 2 0 349 337 +12 2nd cumulative +26 3 22 31 162 David Holmes 3 0 434 417 +17 1st cumulative +43 4 9 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 4 0 490 291 +199 1st cumulative +242 5 9 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 4 1 282 501 −219 2nd cumulative +23 6 8 23 166 Stu Harkness 4 2 353 381 −28 1st cumulative −5 7 9 8 183 David Webb(GM) 4 3 412 460 −48 2nd cumulative −53 8 8 1 196 Lewis Mackay(GM) 4 4 317 552 −235 1st cumulative −288 9 13 20 168 Bob Violett(Exp) 5 4 434 421 +13 2nd cumulative −275 10 20 19 168 James Squires 5 5 354 373 −19 1st cumulative −294 11 20 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 6 5 417 369 +48 2nd cumulative −246 12 15 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 6 6 343 435 −92 1st cumulative −338 13 18 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 6 7 372 465 −93 2nd cumulative −431 14 18 22 167 Chris Cummins 6 8 379 385 −6 1st cumulative −437 15 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 7 8 426 410 +16 1st cumulative −421 16 19 32 161 Ahmed Khan 8 8 479 352 +127 2nd cumulative −294
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A46 Name: Adrienne Berger Rating: 147 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 1 8 183 David Webb(GM) 0 1 346 389 −43 1st cumulative −43 2 1 19 168 James Squires 0 2 309 386 −77 2nd cumulative −120 3 1 36 159 Rick Blakeway 1 2 433 334 +99 2nd cumulative −21 4 1 28 164 Cecil Muscat 1 3 361 391 −30 1st cumulative −51 5 1 48 141 Diane Bromilow 2 3 374 351 +23 2nd cumulative −28 6 1 17 169 Craig Solomons 2 4 386 645 −259 2nd cumulative −287 7 1 52 96 Baldip Kaur 3 4 520 210 +310 1st cumulative +23 8 1 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 4 4 351 345 +6 1st cumulative +29 9 1 37 158 Graham Harding 4 5 416 452 −36 2nd cumulative −7 10 1 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 5 5 445 348 +97 1st cumulative +90 11 1 31 162 David Holmes 5 6 378 408 −30 2nd cumulative +60 12 1 34 160 John Ashmore 5 7 391 408 −17 1st cumulative +43 13 1 7 189 Phil Robertshaw(GM) 5 8 314 549 −235 2nd cumulative −192 14 1 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 6 8 468 359 +109 1st cumulative −83 15 1 45 149 Steve Bartlett 6 9 410 426 −16 2nd cumulative −99 16 1 51 118 Angele Andrews 7 9 417 414 +3 1st cumulative −96
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A47 Name: Kevin Synnott Rating: 145 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 25 13 177 Rik Kennedy(Exp) 0 1 469 486 −17 1st cumulative −17 2 26 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 1 1 408 364 +44 1st cumulative +27 3 26 38 156 Rob Blundell 1 2 347 515 −168 2nd cumulative −141 4 16 44 150 Brian Jones 1 3 390 422 −32 2nd cumulative −173 5 22 36 159 Rick Blakeway 1 4 288 526 −238 1st cumulative −411 6 19 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 1 5 288 596 −308 2nd cumulative −719 7 25 41 153 Anne Ashmore 2 5 426 286 +140 1st cumulative −579 8 25 42 153 Matthew Pinner 3 5 404 388 +16 2nd cumulative −563 9 25 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 4 5 452 317 +135 1st cumulative −428 10 15 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 5 5 442 410 +32 2nd cumulative −396 11 15 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 5 6 357 367 −10 1st cumulative −406 12 14 21 168 Steve{Oxford} Perry 6 6 483 427 +56 2nd cumulative −350 13 15 32 161 Ahmed Khan 6 7 345 443 −98 1st cumulative −448 14 20 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 6 8 390 437 −47 1st cumulative −495 15 20 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 6 9 322 473 −151 2nd cumulative −646 16 22 52 96 Baldip Kaur 7 9 444 324 +120 2nd cumulative −526
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A48 Name: Diane Bromilow Rating: 141 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 23 12 179 Ed Rossiter(Exp) 1 0 412 398 +14 1st cumulative +14 2 24 23 166 Stu Harkness 1 1 343 376 −33 2nd cumulative −19 3 24 33 161 Quentin Baker 1 2 323 392 −69 2nd cumulative −88 4 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 1 3 436 444 −8 1st cumulative −96 5 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 1 4 351 374 −23 1st cumulative −119 6 24 16 170 Natalie Zolty 2 4 420 419 +1 2nd cumulative −118 7 20 19 168 James Squires 2 5 330 409 −79 2nd cumulative −197 8 5 17 169 Craig Solomons 2 6 418 463 −45 1st cumulative −242 9 5 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 6 431 401 +30 2nd cumulative −212 10 5 51 118 Angele Andrews 3 7 296 453 −157 1st cumulative −369 11 21 50 130 Anne Convery 4 7 502 347 +155 1st cumulative −214 12 22 42 153 Matthew Pinner 4 8 289 486 −197 2nd cumulative −411 13 24 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 5 8 407 340 +67 2nd cumulative −344 14 22 52 96 Baldip Kaur 6 8 509 370 +139 1st cumulative −205 15 17 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 6 9 406 480 −74 2nd cumulative −279 16 26 41 153 Anne Ashmore 7 9 331 323 +8 1st cumulative −271
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A49 Name: Ayaz Kazi Rating: 133 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 17 9 181 Ed Martin(GM) 0 1 362 504 −142 2nd cumulative −142 2 18 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 0 2 353 445 −92 1st cumulative −234 3 18 30 162 Jamie Jones 0 3 325 439 −114 1st cumulative −348 4 21 16 170 Natalie Zolty 0 4 358 432 −74 2nd cumulative −422 5 24 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 0 5 394 499 −105 1st cumulative −527 6 26 42 153 Matthew Pinner 1 5 378 372 +6 2nd cumulative −521 7 24 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 2 5 461 420 +41 2nd cumulative −480 8 24 52 96 Baldip Kaur 3 5 449 357 +92 1st cumulative −388 9 21 28 164 Cecil Muscat 3 6 467 482 −15 2nd cumulative −403 10 22 39 156 Victoria Kingham 4 6 461 430 +31 1st cumulative −372 11 22 32 161 Ahmed Khan 4 7 373 592 −219 2nd cumulative −591 12 25 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 4 8 290 410 −120 1st cumulative −711 13 21 51 118 Angele Andrews 5 8 405 392 +13 2nd cumulative −698 14 21 41 153 Anne Ashmore 6 8 490 387 +103 2nd cumulative −595 15 21 50 130 Anne Convery 7 8 433 399 +34 1st cumulative −561 16 15 22 167 Chris Cummins 8 8 383 360 +23 1st cumulative −538
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A50 Name: Anne Convery Rating: 130 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 6 3 191 Paul Allan(GM) 0 1 321 460 −139 2nd cumulative −139 2 7 24 166 Andrei Russell-Gebbett 0 2 326 463 −137 2nd cumulative −276 3 7 34 160 John Ashmore 0 3 365 390 −25 1st cumulative −301 4 25 27 165 Barry Grossman(Exp) 0 4 389 460 −71 1st cumulative −372 5 5 51 118 Angele Andrews 1 4 443 344 +99 2nd cumulative −273 6 5 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 2 4 455 372 +83 1st cumulative −190 7 5 17 169 Craig Solomons 2 5 289 559 −270 2nd cumulative −460 8 22 25 165 Gary Oliver(GM) 2 6 381 500 −119 1st cumulative −579 9 24 52 96 Baldip Kaur 3 6 511 364 +147 2nd cumulative −432 10 24 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 7 363 444 −81 1st cumulative −513 11 21 48 141 Diane Bromilow 3 8 347 502 −155 2nd cumulative −668 12 23 41 153 Anne Ashmore 3 9 352 354 −2 2nd cumulative −670 13 22 42 153 Matthew Pinner 3 10 343 391 −48 1st cumulative −718 14 23 28 164 Cecil Muscat 3 11 390 501 −111 1st cumulative −829 15 21 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 3 12 399 433 −34 2nd cumulative −863 16 25 19 168 James Squires 3 13 392 427 −35 1st cumulative −898
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A51 Name: Angele Andrews Rating: 118 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 8 4 190 Austin Shin(GM) 0 1 262 476 −214 1st cumulative −214 2 9 15 171 Robert Richland(Exp) 0 2 355 453 −98 1st cumulative −312 3 9 28 164 Cecil Muscat 0 3 335 400 −65 2nd cumulative −377 4 5 29 164 Kwaku Sapong 0 4 343 444 −101 2nd cumulative −478 5 5 50 130 Anne Convery 0 5 344 443 −99 1st cumulative −577 6 25 52 96 Baldip Kaur 0 6 417 439 −22 2nd cumulative −599 7 26 42 153 Matthew Pinner 1 6 457 392 +65 1st cumulative −534 8 26 41 153 Anne Ashmore 2 6 410 401 +9 2nd cumulative −525 9 23 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 3 6 398 388 +10 1st cumulative −515 10 5 48 141 Diane Bromilow 4 6 453 296 +157 2nd cumulative −358 11 17 36 159 Rick Blakeway 4 7 342 427 −85 1st cumulative −443 12 21 14 173 Diane Pratesi(Exp) 4 8 402 404 −2 2nd cumulative −445 13 21 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 4 9 392 405 −13 1st cumulative −458 14 26 43 153 Chris Harrison 4 10 375 379 −4 2nd cumulative −462 15 24 37 158 Graham Harding 4 11 336 364 −28 1st cumulative −490 16 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 4 12 414 417 −3 2nd cumulative −493
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.
The 2018 National Scrabble Championship Final and Plate Competitions
Sponsored by Elie Dangoor
The Sir Naim Dangoor Centre, Westminster Academy, London W2
6th-7th October 2018
2018 live streaming here.A52 Name: Baldip Kaur Rating: 96 Round Table Opp. # Rating Opponent Name Won Lost Player
ScoreOpponent
ScoreSpread 1 19 10 180 Wayne Kelly(GM) 0 1 331 510 −179 2nd cumulative −179 2 20 18 169 Mohamed Kamara 0 2 408 464 −56 1st cumulative −235 3 20 37 158 Graham Harding 0 3 377 455 −78 2nd cumulative −313 4 22 31 162 David Holmes 0 4 429 439 −10 1st cumulative −323 5 26 40 154 Ruth MacInerney 0 5 361 505 −144 2nd cumulative −467 6 25 51 118 Angele Andrews 1 5 439 417 +22 1st cumulative −445 7 1 46 147 Adrienne Berger 1 6 210 520 −310 2nd cumulative −755 8 24 49 133 Ayaz Kazi 1 7 357 449 −92 2nd cumulative −847 9 24 50 130 Anne Convery 1 8 364 511 −147 1st cumulative −994 10 26 42 153 Matthew Pinner 2 8 413 408 +5 2nd cumulative −989 11 26 41 153 Anne Ashmore 2 9 366 403 −37 1st cumulative −1026 12 26 39 156 Victoria Kingham 2 10 422 433 −11 2nd cumulative −1037 13 25 43 153 Chris Harrison 3 10 425 396 +29 1st cumulative −1008 14 22 48 141 Diane Bromilow 3 11 370 509 −139 2nd cumulative −1147 15 22 36 159 Rick Blakeway 3 12 344 387 −43 1st cumulative −1190 16 22 47 145 Kevin Synnott 3 13 324 444 −120 1st cumulative −1310
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.