Back to round index.

The Tenth Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Akko, 16th-18th February

Round 22 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
2Hayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 2ndDangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 1st 3peat
4Martin, Sally (#12/AUS) 1stMacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
15Matthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
10Brath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 1stGarber, Anne (#26/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Dangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 1stHayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 2nd 3peat
7Hill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 1stHoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 2nd repeat
3Webb, David (#1/ENG) 1stMicallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
11Adler, Karen (#27/ISR) 1stCollins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 2nd
12Alroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 2nd
13Azran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 1stHarris, Janis (#30/ISR) 2nd
15Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1stMatthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2nd repeat
17Bernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2ndBongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 1st repeat
18Blum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#35/ISR) 2nd 3peat
17Bongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 1stBernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2nd repeat
1Cohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 1st 5peat
11Collins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#27/ISR) 1st
8Erez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 2nd
10Garber, Anne (#26/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 1st repeat
13Harris, Janis (#30/ISR) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 1st
16Hoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 2nd 3peat
7Hoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 2ndHill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 1st repeat
16Kfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 1st 3peat
8Landau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 2ndErez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 1st
12Lefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 1st
19Loewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1stShapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 2nd 3peat
14Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1stSpira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 2nd repeat
18Morris, Gail (#35/ISR) 2ndBlum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 1st 3peat
9Naot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 1st
6Peress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2ndDevnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 1st
5Raychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1st repeat
5Rosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1stRaychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 2nd repeat
19Shapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 2ndLoewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1st 3peat
14Spira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1st repeat
9Tzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Micallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 2ndWebb, David (#1/ENG) 1st 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Buddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 1stCohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 2nd 5peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Devnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 1stPeress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2nd
4MacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 2ndMartin, Sally (#12/AUS) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.