Back to round index.

The Tenth Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Akko, 16th-18th February

Round 16 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
3Hayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 2ndMicallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 1st repeat
7Martin, Sally (#12/AUS) 1stPeress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
13Matthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
9Brath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 2ndGarber, Anne (#26/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Dangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 1stDevnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 2nd repeat
5Hill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 1st repeat
2Webb, David (#1/ENG) 2ndMacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
18Adler, Karen (#27/ISR) 1stMarguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 2nd
5Alroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 1stHill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 2nd repeat
14Azran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 1stBongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 2nd
13Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1stMatthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2nd
17Bernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#35/ISR) 1st
11Blum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 2nd
14Bongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 1st
1Cohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 1st repeat
10Collins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 1st
12Erez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 2nd
9Garber, Anne (#26/ISR) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 2nd
15Harris, Janis (#30/ISR) 2ndKfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 1st
12Hoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 2ndErez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 1st
10Hoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 1stCollins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 2nd
15Kfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 1stHarris, Janis (#30/ISR) 2nd
6Landau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 2ndRaychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 1st
11Lefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 2ndBlum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 1st
16Loewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1stTzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 2nd
18Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#27/ISR) 1st
17Morris, Gail (#35/ISR) 1stBernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2nd
8Naot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1st
7Peress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2ndMartin, Sally (#12/AUS) 1st
6Raychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 2nd
8Rosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2nd
19Shapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 1stSpira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 2nd
19Spira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 2ndShapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 1st
16Tzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 2ndLoewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Micallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 1stHayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Buddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 1stCohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Devnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 2ndDangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 1st repeat
2MacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 1stWebb, David (#1/ENG) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.