Back to round index.

The Tenth Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Akko, 16th-18th February

Round 14 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
1Hayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 1stCohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 2nd
3Martin, Sally (#12/AUS) 2ndWebb, David (#1/ENG) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
19Matthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2ndLoewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
9Brath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 1stTzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Dangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 2ndHill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 1st
5Hill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 1stDangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 2nd
3Webb, David (#1/ENG) 1stMartin, Sally (#12/AUS) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
17Adler, Karen (#27/ISR) 1stKfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 2nd
7Alroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1st
12Azran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2nd
11Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 2ndErez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 1st
15Bernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2ndBlum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 1st
15Blum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 1stBernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2nd
18Bongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 1stHarris, Janis (#30/ISR) 2nd
1Cohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 2ndHayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 1st
14Collins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#35/ISR) 2nd
11Erez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 1stBennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 2nd
10Garber, Anne (#26/ISR) 1stHoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 2nd
18Harris, Janis (#30/ISR) 2ndBongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 1st
13Hoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 1stSpira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 2nd
10Hoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#26/ISR) 1st
17Kfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 2ndAdler, Karen (#27/ISR) 1st
4Landau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 1stMicallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 2nd
16Lefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 1stShapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 2nd
19Loewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1stMatthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2nd
8Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2nd
14Morris, Gail (#35/ISR) 2ndCollins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 1st
8Naot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1st
12Peress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2ndAzran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 1st
6Raychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 1stDevnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 2nd
7Rosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 2nd
16Shapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 1st
13Spira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 2ndHoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 1st
9Tzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
4Micallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 2ndLandau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
2Buddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 2ndMacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
6Devnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 2ndRaychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 1st
2MacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.