Back to round index.

The Tenth Israeli Open
in memory of Elisheva Auerbach
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Akko, 16th-18th February

Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
4Hayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 1stMacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 2nd
6Martin, Sally (#12/AUS) 2ndRaychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
15Matthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2ndHarris, Janis (#30/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
14Brath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 1stBernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Dangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 1st
8Hill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 1stAlroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 2nd
3Webb, David (#1/ENG) 1stMicallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
17Adler, Karen (#27/ISR) 2ndMorris, Gail (#35/ISR) 1st
8Alroy, Nancy (#15/ISR) 2ndHill, Barbara (#18/ENG) 1st
11Azran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 1st
12Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#26/ISR) 1st
14Bernstein, Allan (#29/ISR) 2ndBrath, Brigitte (#21/DEU) 1st
19Blum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 2ndKfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 1st
18Bongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 2ndLoewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1st
2Cohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 2nd
10Collins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 1stErez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 2nd
10Erez, Miriam (#22/ISR) 2ndCollins, Juliet (#20/ISR) 1st
12Garber, Anne (#26/ISR) 1stBennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 2nd
15Harris, Janis (#30/ISR) 1stMatthews, Estelle (#31/CAN) 2nd
16Hoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 2ndShapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 1st
9Hoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 1stNaot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2nd
19Kfir, Adina (#33/ISR) 1stBlum, Miryam (#34/ISR) 2nd
2Landau, Naomi (#11/ISR) 2ndCohen, Evan (#2/ISR) 1st
7Lefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1st
18Loewenstein, Marion (#37/ISR) 1stBongo, Tony (#36/ISR) 2nd
7Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#17/ISR) 2nd
17Morris, Gail (#35/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#27/ISR) 2nd
9Naot, Raz (#7/ISR) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#16/ISR) 1st
13Peress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2ndSpira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 1st
6Raychbart, Paloma (#8/ISR) 1stMartin, Sally (#12/AUS) 2nd
5Rosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1stDevnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 2nd
16Shapiro, Gila (#38/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#32/ISR) 2nd
13Spira, Adriana (#28/ISR) 1stPeress, Sharon (#25/ISR) 2nd
11Tzubery, Ami (#14/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#23/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Micallef, Charles (#5/MAL) 2ndWebb, David (#1/ENG) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Buddhdev, Anand (#4/NLD) 1stDangoor, Elie (#3/ENG) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
5Devnani, Supriya (#13/USA) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#9/ISR) 1st
4MacArthur, Jean (#10/USA) 2ndHayman, Rael (#6/AUS) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.