Back to round index.

Ilford 25th March 2018

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision EDivision F
Registered Players12121212108
Scored Players12121212108
Active Players12121212108
Minimum Rating1711501321118650
Mean Rating179.8159.3139.7121.398.457.5
Median Rating177158.5138.5122.5100.555.5
Maximum Rating20316814913210784
Unrated Players000001
Total Games Played484848474031
Games Tied000100
Total Points Scored415263976937264360742921922052
Mean Points Scored865.1828.5776.3767.5730.5711.4
Mean Spread92.479.882.485.755.561.2
Higher Rated Win %57.3%59.4%56.3%54.3%53.8%62.9%
Rating Points Per Spread0.510.320.880.682.091.14
Starter Win%66.7%45.8%52.1%54.3%65.0%61.3%
Starter Score451.2415.3386.4382.5374.0359.6
Replier Score413.9413.2390.0385.0356.4351.7
Starting Advantage37.32.1-3.6-2.617.67.9

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.