Back to round index.

Ilford Tournament 24th June 2018

Valentines School, 6th Form Block

kevin.synnott@hotmail.co.uk

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D
Registered Players12141212
Scored Players12141212
Active Players12141212
Minimum Rating16313510850
Mean Rating170.6144.5119.588.3
Median Rating169.514512096.5
Maximum Rating199154133107
Unrated Players0000
Total Games Played48564848
Games Tied0010
Total Points Scored39687441093673833680
Mean Points Scored826.8787.7765.4701.7
Mean Spread74.176.270.862.9
Higher Rated Win %51.0%55.4%59.4%57.3%
Rating Points Per Spread1.880.680.841.85
Starter Win%39.6%55.4%49.0%47.9%
Starter Score412.7397.8384.8350.3
Replier Score414.1389.8380.6351.4
Starting Advantage-1.58.04.2-1.1

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.