Back to round index.
The Ninth Israeli Open
Elisheva Auerbach Memorial Tournament
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Acco
24th-26th February
Board | Player | Opponent | |
---|---|---|---|
8 | Morris, Pam (#13/AUT) 1st | Bernstein, Allan (#34/ISR) 2nd | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
10 | Matthews, Estelle (#36/CAN) 1st | Adler, Karen (#29/ISR) 2nd | |
22 | Smith, Ryan (#32/CAN) 2nd | Bongo, Tony (#43/ISR) 1st | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
5 | Berger, Ben (#15/DEU) 1st | Roland, Tobey (#7/USA) 2nd | |
19 | Brath, Brigitte (#23/DEU) 2nd | Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
13 | Abela, Alan (#8/ENG) 1st | Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#17/ISR) 2nd | |
7 | Berliner, Jake (#12/ENG) 1st | Harris, Janis (#38/ISR) 2nd | |
2 | Dangoor, Elie (#2/ENG) 2nd | Morgan, Mary (#14/IRL) 1st | |
14 | Smith, Dan (#22/ENG) 1st | Hoch, Jack (#37/ISR) 2nd | |
4 | Webb, David (#1/ENG) 2nd | Blits, Gila (#21/ISR) 1st | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
2 | Morgan, Mary (#14/IRL) 1st | Dangoor, Elie (#2/ENG) 2nd | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
10 | Adler, Karen (#29/ISR) 2nd | Matthews, Estelle (#36/CAN) 1st | |
12 | Alroy, Nancy (#11/ISR) 1st | Peress, Sharon (#31/ISR) 2nd | |
11 | Azran, Raquelle (#26/ISR) 2nd | Morris, Gail (#40/ISR) 1st | |
17 | Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1st | Shaw, Avril (#28/ISR) 2nd | |
8 | Bernstein, Allan (#34/ISR) 2nd | Morris, Pam (#13/AUT) 1st | |
4 | Blits, Gila (#21/ISR) 1st | Webb, David (#1/ENG) 2nd | |
16 | Blum, Miryam (#41/ISR) 1st | Spira, Adriana (#30/ISR) 2nd | |
22 | Bongo, Tony (#43/ISR) 1st | Smith, Ryan (#32/CAN) 2nd | |
9 | Collins, Juliet (#16/ISR) 1st | Decastro, Phyllis (#27/ISR) 2nd | |
9 | Decastro, Phyllis (#27/ISR) 2nd | Collins, Juliet (#16/ISR) 1st | |
1 | Erez, Miriam (#20/ISR) 2nd | Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st | |
18 | Garber, Anne (#33/ISR) 1st | Faust, Kay (#35/USA) 2nd | |
21 | Gavrieli, Idit (#39/ISR) 1st | Loewenstein, Marion (#42/ISR) 2nd | |
7 | Harris, Janis (#38/ISR) 2nd | Berliner, Jake (#12/ENG) 1st | |
14 | Hoch, Jack (#37/ISR) 2nd | Smith, Dan (#22/ENG) 1st | |
15 | Hoch, Maureen (#10/ISR) 1st | Silverstone, Charles (#25/ISR) 2nd | |
3 | Landau, Naomi (#5/ISR) 1st | Rosenkrantz, Omri (#6/ISR) 2nd | |
6 | Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd | Naot, Raz (#4/ISR) 1st | |
20 | Loberant, Norman (#44/ISR) 1st | Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 2nd | |
21 | Loewenstein, Marion (#42/ISR) 2nd | Gavrieli, Idit (#39/ISR) 1st | |
20 | Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 2nd | Loberant, Norman (#44/ISR) 1st | |
11 | Morris, Gail (#40/ISR) 1st | Azran, Raquelle (#26/ISR) 2nd | |
6 | Naot, Raz (#4/ISR) 1st | Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd | |
12 | Peress, Sharon (#31/ISR) 2nd | Alroy, Nancy (#11/ISR) 1st | |
3 | Rosenkrantz, Omri (#6/ISR) 2nd | Landau, Naomi (#5/ISR) 1st | |
17 | Shaw, Avril (#28/ISR) 2nd | Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1st | |
15 | Silverstone, Charles (#25/ISR) 2nd | Hoch, Maureen (#10/ISR) 1st | |
16 | Spira, Adriana (#30/ISR) 2nd | Blum, Miryam (#41/ISR) 1st | |
13 | Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#17/ISR) 2nd | Abela, Alan (#8/ENG) 1st | |
19 | Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st | Brath, Brigitte (#23/DEU) 2nd | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
1 | Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st | Erez, Miriam (#20/ISR) 2nd | |
Board | Player | Opponent | |
18 | Faust, Kay (#35/USA) 2nd | Garber, Anne (#33/ISR) 1st | |
5 | Roland, Tobey (#7/USA) 2nd | Berger, Ben (#15/DEU) 1st |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.