Back to round index.

The Ninth Israeli Open
Elisheva Auerbach Memorial Tournament
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Acco
24th-26th February

Round 20 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
5Abela, Alan (#8/ENG) 1stLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2nd
12Adler, Karen (#29/ISR) 2ndPeress, Sharon (#31/ISR) 1st
6Alroy, Nancy (#11/ISR) 1stErez, Miriam (#20/ISR) 2nd
3Azran, Raquelle (#26/ISR) 2ndRosenkrantz, Omri (#6/ISR) 1st
8Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 2ndBerliner, Jake (#12/ENG) 1st repeat
11Berger, Ben (#15/DEU) 1stDecastro, Phyllis (#27/ISR) 2nd repeat
8Berliner, Jake (#12/ENG) 1stBennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 2nd repeat
14Bernstein, Allan (#34/ISR) 1stCollins, Juliet (#16/ISR) 2nd repeat
9Blits, Gila (#21/ISR) 2ndTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1st repeat
16Blum, Miryam (#41/ISR) 2ndShaw, Avril (#28/ISR) 1st
21Bongo, Tony (#43/ISR) 1stSmith, Ryan (#32/CAN) 2nd 3peat
19Brath, Brigitte (#23/DEU) 2ndMorris, Pam (#13/AUT) 1st
4Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1st repeat
14Collins, Juliet (#16/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#34/ISR) 1st repeat
1Dangoor, Elie (#2/ENG) 2ndWebb, David (#1/ENG) 1st 4peat
11Decastro, Phyllis (#27/ISR) 2ndBerger, Ben (#15/DEU) 1st repeat
6Erez, Miriam (#20/ISR) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#11/ISR) 1st
18Faust, Kay (#35/USA) 1stHoch, Jack (#37/ISR) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
20Garber, Anne (#33/ISR) 2ndLoberant, Norman (#44/ISR) 1st
22Gavrieli, Idit (#39/ISR) 2ndLoewenstein, Marion (#42/ISR) 1st 3peat
10Harris, Janis (#38/ISR) 2ndMorgan, Mary (#14/IRL) 1st repeat
18Hoch, Jack (#37/ISR) 2ndFaust, Kay (#35/USA) 1st 3peat
7Hoch, Maureen (#10/ISR) 1stRoland, Tobey (#7/USA) 2nd
2Landau, Naomi (#5/ISR) 2ndNaot, Raz (#4/ISR) 1st repeat
5Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 2ndAbela, Alan (#8/ENG) 1st
20Loberant, Norman (#44/ISR) 1stGarber, Anne (#33/ISR) 2nd
22Loewenstein, Marion (#42/ISR) 1stGavrieli, Idit (#39/ISR) 2nd 3peat
4Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1stBuddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 2nd repeat
17Matthews, Estelle (#36/CAN) 2ndMorris, Gail (#40/ISR) 1st repeat
10Morgan, Mary (#14/IRL) 1stHarris, Janis (#38/ISR) 2nd repeat
17Morris, Gail (#40/ISR) 1stMatthews, Estelle (#36/CAN) 2nd repeat
19Morris, Pam (#13/AUT) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#23/DEU) 2nd
2Naot, Raz (#4/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#5/ISR) 2nd repeat
12Peress, Sharon (#31/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#29/ISR) 2nd
7Roland, Tobey (#7/USA) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#10/ISR) 1st
3Rosenkrantz, Omri (#6/ISR) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#26/ISR) 2nd
BoardPlayer Opponent
16Shaw, Avril (#28/ISR) 1stBlum, Miryam (#41/ISR) 2nd
15Silverstone, Charles (#25/ISR) 2ndSpira, Adriana (#30/ISR) 1st repeat
13Smith, Dan (#22/ENG) 2ndTsvaigrach, Maxine (#17/ISR) 1st
21Smith, Ryan (#32/CAN) 2ndBongo, Tony (#43/ISR) 1st 3peat
15Spira, Adriana (#30/ISR) 1stSilverstone, Charles (#25/ISR) 2nd repeat
13Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#17/ISR) 1stSmith, Dan (#22/ENG) 2nd
9Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 1stBlits, Gila (#21/ISR) 2nd repeat
1Webb, David (#1/ENG) 1stDangoor, Elie (#2/ENG) 2nd 4peat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.