Back to round index.

IoW 2nd February 2019

Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D
Registered Players10101010
Scored Players10101010
Active Players10101010
Minimum Rating1171079387
Mean Rating146.5128.6111.287.7
Median Rating151128.511195
Maximum Rating162147141110
Unrated Players0001
Total Games Played50505050
Games Tied1100
Total Points Scored39276390823702235603
Mean Points Scored785.5781.6740.4712.1
Mean Spread78.170.481.683.7
Higher Rated Win %58.0%57.0%62.0%61.0%
Rating Points Per Spread0.650.530.860.93
Starter Win%53.0%51.0%50.0%52.0%
Starter Score399.2388.8368.7368.3
Replier Score386.3392.9371.7343.8
Starting Advantage13.0-4.1-3.024.5

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.